標題: 以環保冷媒R134a為動相應用在高速逆向流層析

關鍵字: 逆向流層析;R -134a冷媒;靜相滯留量;靜相組成;countercurrent chromatography;CCC;HSCCC;R -134a;mobile phase;stationary-phase composition

摘要: 自從1965年,Ito開啟了逆向流層析(countercurrent chromatography,CCC)的現代化技術及儀器,至今已有很多不同設計的儀器,但因分離過程需時較長,故又發展了高速逆向流層析(high-speed countercurrent chromatography,HSCCC)。HSCCC比傳統CCC效率(efficiency)佳、分離時間較短,目前已廣泛應用在天然物、生化、有機化合物及藥物的分析製備等等。 選擇適當的溶劑系統,對於高速逆向流層析的操作,是一項非常重要的課題,R -134a為一新的冷媒,其為不破壞臭氧層的化合物,可替代傳統R-12,R -134a在壓力大於7bar時為液體,常壓下為氣體,使用於萃取或層析,在限流器尾端洩壓便可逸出不需再濃縮,本實驗採用R-134a取代了傳統的有機溶劑或是水溶液作為動相,提供溶劑系統的另一項選擇。 本實驗的目的在於探討HSCCC以R-134a當動相的可行性,並探討溫度、壓力及改變靜相組成、靜相滯留量對分離的影響,並應用在實際樣品的分離。

Since Y. Ito proposed the modern apparatus and techniques for countercurrent chromatography (CCC), many new designs have been developed. Due to the lengthy separation time for traditional CCC, high-speed countercurrent chromatography (HSCCC) comes to the rescue. HSCCC has been proved to be more efficient than the traditional CCC, and has been applied in preparative separations in natural products, biological molecules and pharmaceutical products, etc. Selection of solvent system plays one of the major roles for successful separations. Compound R-134a has been synthesized to replace the traditional coolants, such as chlorofluorocarbons that destroy ozone layer in xx. R-134a is in liquid state when pressurized over 7 bar, and becomes gas under atmosphere pressure. When it is employed as preparative chromatography or extraction fluid, the collected analyte fractions require no further concentration after separation. We examined the feasibility of using R-134a to replace the traditional liquid as the mobile phase in this study. Temperature, pressure and stationary-phase composition effects on separation were investigated. A test separation of several xx standards using this system was also demonstrated.