標題: 航空器材與鐵路車材之分類管理制度比較研究

關鍵字: 後勤;運籌管理;文件管理;系統章節;三階層分類;Logistics;Logistic management;Document management;System chapters;Three-level hierarchy;ATA100

摘要: 鑑於航空器材有一完整且統一之分類方式,貫穿航機製造、使用、維修及器材管理。係成為航空安全及效率運作之基礎;而鐵路亦係一科技導向之運輸系統,綜合而言,兩者皆對材料有相關管理機制。本研究基於此一主題,即將航空器結構分類與鐵路車材管理之異同,比較兩者在產業特性及運作模式之差異,以了解航空器材結構分類可用於鐵路車材管理部份。並對鐵路車材管理及作業方式提出因應之改善建議。 本研究所使用的研究方法基礎在於工程結構分類資料的取得及航空及鐵路工程專業人員實務訪談,在此基礎上將現有結構工程章節排序加以比較並利用結構關係圖,將航空「系統-次系統-組件」模式引用於鐵路車輛結構關係上,獲得及確認台鐵現行分類制度的問題。最後說明直接應用、整合後應用及不可應用三種情境之分析。 由於航空系統分類型態基礎的特徵是單一化、標準化及可追溯性。本研究在兩者比較後最重要的成果有三:一、物料之數字管理是以件序號作為實物管制基礎,而系統編號是運籌(後勤)管理的中心;二、台鐵現行自編物料實物的方式可由二段及五段之並行型態修正為單一之二段式件號編排及建構9296號案完整之二階及三階工程功能分類項目;三、在功能性分類結構基礎上對工程資料交換平台建構、內部通報簽發、材料時限發佈及物料補管分工重建,將成為物料管理評估的方向。

Regarding to the classification of aviation accessories is a unified and consistent system which is connected the manufacturing, operation and maintenance of air crafts and parts management to be the base point of aviation safety and efficient operation. Compared with railway system which it is a operation system with technology direction, railway system is much more loosen. This research is based on the above point to observe the difference between classification of aviation accessories and railway parts management to compare the characters of these two business field and operation models to follow if classification of aviation accessories is suitable to railway parts system and submit the suggestions. The research methodology adopted is based on classification data and interview of the expertise staffs. Sorting and comparing the data and use constructed configuration of ( System/Subsystem/Sub-sub-system) model to fit the railway system in order to gain and confirm the potential problems of present classification system. To explain and analyze the three conditions among applying directly, applying after integration and un-applying at last due to the character of classification of aviation system is unique, standard and traceable. There are three conclusions: 1. Parts management system of accessories is based on number and system filing is for logistic center. 2. Present parts management of Taiwan Railway Administration (T.R.A) can be revised from two and five classifications to be single and two classifications and establish the file no. of 9296 which it is a complete classification of 2 two and three levels in engineering functions. 3. Based on the functional classification concerning engineering data exchange platform, internal documents issuing, material issuing with time limited and material management will be the direction of evaluation of parts management.