標題: 順滑模態理論在混成式磁浮軸承系統定位控制上之應用

關鍵字: 磁浮;順滑模態理論;根值指定法;順滑向量;非匹配式干擾;MAGLEV;Sliding-Mode Theory;Pole Assignment;Sliding vector;mismatcjing-type uncertainty

摘要: 近年來由於磁性元件的日益改良,其應用的範圍也日益擴大。舉凡:大眾捷運、馬達軸承等,都是其應用範圍。 無摩擦接觸、低磨損、且易維護都是磁浮系統吸引注意之特性。 本論文所採用之磁浮軸承系統本身即為一不穩定的系統,必須藉由適當的迴授控制來使其維持在穩定的懸浮姿態。 本文利用順滑模態理論來設計控制器;此控制器具備高強健性且適用於非線性系統,相當適合磁浮系統的模式特性,可達到預期的定位控制上的要求。 此外,本論文亦使用一新提出的順滑向量選取法則,來改良原順滑向量不易選取之困擾,且可改善系統的響應情形,最後並以模擬之結果來做驗證。

With the melioration of magnetic elements in these years, the applications of magnetic levitation (MAGLEV) system cover more and more fields like mass transportation, motor bearing, etc. Friction-less, low rub, and maintenance-free are attractive advantages of the MAGLEV system. This paper proposes a sliding-mode control (SMC) algorithm and applies to the position control of an originally unstable hybrid MAGLEV system. With highly robust characteristic, the sliding-mode controller is suitable for controlling nonlinear systems like the MEGLEV system. In addition, a new algorithm for choosing sliding vector is used to improve the conventional algorithm and meliorate the system response. The SMC will be demonstrated in numeric simulation.