標題: 三層多晶矽微振鏡致動系統之設計、分析及測試

關鍵字: 表面微機械;微振鏡系統;微鏡面;電熱式微致動器;微樞紐;止動微結構;重現性;surface micromachining;scanning micromirror;micromirror;thermal-actuator;hinges;locking mechanism;repeatability

摘要: 本論文利用三層多晶矽表面微機械方法製作出一組微振鏡系統,系統中包含了一個200×200μm2的微鏡面、用來組裝微鏡面的垂直式及驅動微鏡面產生高速掃瞄的水平式電熱式微致動器陣列、固定於基板作為微鏡面轉軸的微樞紐以及用來固定微鏡面組裝後所產生角度的T型洞及I型樑止動微結構。為了量測微振鏡致動系統之各項性能,我們利用CCD線性感測器設計了光學量測系統,實驗結果顯示,本微振鏡在5伏特方波週期驅動電壓下,可產生約13度的擺幅角度,掃瞄重現性表現良好,而最高掃瞄頻率經量測初步驗證高於50Hz。本文將敘述我們所利用的製程、整個微振鏡系統各項關鍵元件及系統整合的設計、量測系統架構設計、實驗結果及討論,最後並探討微振鏡系統設計之優缺及未來發展。

The dissertation describes an optical scanning micromirror designed and fabricated by using three-layer polysilicon surface micromachining technology. The device consists of a 200×200μm2 micromirror, a lateral driven thermal-actuator array for high speed scanning, four vertical driven thermal-actuator arrays for system-assembly, and a locking mechanism that has an I-shaped tether beam and a T-shaped hole that is extended from the bottom of the micromirror. In order to rotate the micromirror along a fixed axis, a set of hinges was designed according to specific requirements. Besides, we use CCD linear sensor to construct the optical measurement system for performance testing of the scanning micromirror system. Experiments indicated that the designed optical scanning micromirror can reach the scanning angle of 26°(optical) when driven by a 0~5V square signal. The scanning repeatability is also very well. We had proved that the maximum scan speed of scanning micromirror system can reach over 50Hz.