標題: 結合虛擬實境與機器人之遠端操控系統:順應性控制與實驗

關鍵字: 機器人;順應性控制;阻抗控制;遠端操控;虛擬實境;Robot;Compliance Control;Impedance Control;Teleoperation;Virtual Reality

摘要: 在一些人類無法到達或是具有危險性的環境中,我們可以使用機器人與遠端操控技術來幫助我們完成任務。一方面我們藉由虛擬實境技術來提供3D場景的視覺感受,另一方面,我們藉由裝置在機器人末端的力感測器來偵測機器人與環境接觸時所產生的接觸力,並回饋至操作端使我們同時也能感受到操作過程中的接觸力。尤其,當我們操作機器人來執行順應性工作時,與環境間的接觸力與位置的互動更為重要,所以系統必須有順應性控制。因此在本論文中,我們針對系統所使用的位置伺服控制機器人,運用直接式適應性阻抗控制(Direct Adaptive Impedance Control),在無須知道環境的位置與硬度的情況下,利用機器人的參考位置軌跡以達到所指定的接觸力。我們也利用實驗來驗証理論的可行性,以及系統執行順應性工作的能力。

In the environment that is hazardous or unreachable for the human, such as the nuclear powerplant or the outer space, the robot with teleoperation technique is helpful for the human to execute some tasks. In one hand, virtual reality technology is introduced into the system to provide 3D visual display of the remote environment. In the other hand, the contact force between the robot and the environment is sensed by the force sensor mounted on the robot's wrist, and fedback to the master side, therefore the operator can also feel the interactive force during operation. Forthermore, when we manipulate the robot to execute a compliance task, the interaction between the contact force and the robot's position is more important, so that there must be some compliance control in the system. In this thesis, the direct adaptive impedance control is introduced for the position-controlled robot in our system. The desired contact force is achieved by the generated reference position trajectory of the robot, without the information of environmental location and stiffness. We also evaluate the system performance through several experiments. The results show the feasibility of the control scheme and the capability of the system for compliance task execution.