標題: 用子空間法對飛機飛行參數作即時判別

關鍵字: 子空間判別法;氣動力係數;確定性系統;隨機性系統;確定與隨機混合系統;判別模擬;橫向系統;縱向系統;subspace identification;aerodynamics parameter;deterministic system;stochastic system;combined deterministic-stochastic system;lateral;longitudinal;normal distribution

摘要: 本篇論文在探討如何即時將飛機飛行姿態改變時的系統正確的判別出來,我們利用子空間判別法,針對A4D型戰鬥機作模擬判別。而飛行姿態我們也分成橫向飛行與縱向飛行兩系統來討論。在橫向飛行系統方面,我們考慮飛機大角度轉彎飛行,觀察子空間判別法是否適用。在縱向飛行系統方面,我們則對飛機爬升與俯衝作判別。倘若我們能對飛行系統作即時的判別,就能提供有效的飛行模型,以利作後段控制之用。

In this thesis, we discuss the use of subspace identification method on the real time estimation of aircraft parameters under constant and varying flying conditions. We discuss both the lateral and longitudinal flying systems . In lateral flying system , we consider the situations of large angle turning . In longitudinal flying system , we consider the situations of ascending and descending flying . The goal of the thesis is to provide a real-time algorithm to identify the parameters of an aircraft model for the use of flight control .