折射式微透鏡陣列之設計與製作

Design and Fabrication of Refractive Microlens Arrays

微透鏡陣列的應用範圍很廣,尤其是在消費性電子產品方面。微透鏡陣列與CMOS影像感測元件結合,可以提高監視器的亮度、對比度以及光學效率。 本文所探討的微透鏡陣列是以幾何光學理論為基礎,利用光線追跡的方法設計折射式的微透鏡陣列模型,再以雷射光刻的方式進行製作,最後測量其光學特性,並且用光學軟體ZEMAX加以模擬比較。

The microlens array is widely used in the field of consumptive electronic products. The brightness ,contrast and optical efficiency could be much improved as the CMOS image sensor is conbined with the microlens array. Based on the geometrical optics ,in the thesis a refractive microlens array was designed.We made the microlens array with the method of laser LIGA. The optical properties were measured and compared with the simulation from the optical software ZEMAX.

微透鏡陣列; 影像感測元件; 雷射光刻; CMOS image sensor