標題: 國中生以思考風格組隊進行電腦簡報合作學習:學習、情意與互動之成效分析

關鍵字: 合作學習;思考風格;集體效能;專題式學習;Cooperative learning;Thinking style;Group efficacy;Project-based learning

摘要: 隨著中等學校資訊融入教學的趨勢,及「教育改革」和「九年一貫新課程」中都提到要培養學生的資訊科技運用能力,要學生應用資訊科技來學習,所以資訊設計能力不但是數位素養的基礎,更將成為學科統整的重要環節。 科技與資訊迅速變遷,在這E世代的學習環境中,網際網路將改變未來學生學習的模式,本研究主要的目的在探究思考風格的分組與群組效能對合作學習簡報技能之影響,希望透過專題導向式的學習,來強化學生知識的建構與整合能力。而在合作學習的教學活動中,將學生做適當的分組及指定其需要完成的任務類型,使學生充分發揮創造力、改善群體互動效能,進而提高學習成效,達到學習目標。 為探討思考風格與集體效能在合作學習中,與小組學習成效的關係,本研究將實驗過程分為兩個階段,以有效掌握住個人和群組合作的效能,再利用問卷、學習單、評分表等,取得學生個人和群組活動的資料。如此,我們即可觀察、歸納與分析出國中學生合作學習簡報技能的互動方式及學習成效。 本研究除合作學習外,更強調「設計」的任務導向、從做中學、高層次思考、創意激發、概念統整的性質;將合作學習運用於實際教學活動,以提昇學習成效。同時透過量的研究,歸納統整出國中生最佳的分組模式為異質組的單高組及同質組的三立法型思考風格,提供教師於教學活動中,合作分組之參考。

Junior high school education is integrating the information technology and “educational reform” and the “nine-year consistent curriculum” have mentioned the importance of developing students’ application of the information technology in their learning. Therefore, information design ability is not only the basis for digital attainments but also crucial to subject integration. Technology and information are changing rapidly. In this E-generation learning environment, the Internet will change the way students learn in the future. This study aims at exploring the impact that grouped and collective thinking styles have on the briefing technique in the cooperative learning. We hope to strengthen students’ knowledge constructing and integrating abilities through project-based learning. In the curricular activities of the cooperative learning, we divided students carefully into several groups and assign each group with a task to be completed so that students could exercise their creativity, improve their collective interaction efficacy and further enhance the learning achievement and accomplish the learning objective. To explore the relationship between the thinking style and group efficacy in the cooperative learning and the grouped learning achievement, this study divided the whole experiment into two stages, effectively controlled the efficacy of individual and group cooperation and then used the questionnaire, learning sheet, and the evaluation sheet to obtain information on students’ individual and group activities. This way we could observe, conclude, and analyze the interaction junior high school students have in the cooperative learning briefing technique and their learning achievement. This study, besides cooperative learning, emphasizes the task oriented design, learning while doing, high-level thinking, innovation stimulation and concept integration, applying the cooperative learning in actual teaching activities to enhance the learning achievement. Meanwhile, through quantitative study, we induced and obtained the optimal grouping model for junior high school students is the hetero-grouped unitary high team and the homo-grouped three-way thinking style for teachers’ future reference in designing a teaching activity.