標題: 任務指派對於小組思考風格影響之研究

關鍵字: 合作學習;思考風格;任務指派;集體效能;同質組;異質組;cooperative learning;thinking style;assignment;group efficacy;homogeneous group;heterogeneous group

摘要: 合作學習是近些年來受到重視的教學策略,影響合作成效的因素相當多,本篇論文針對任務指派與思考風格二個主軸探討合作學習策略。 為探討不同思考風格小組在任務指派與不指派下的學習成效,將實驗過程分為二個階段,利用線上問卷調查,取得學生本身的思考風格,分為同質組、異質組、中低風格組,利用學習單、評分表、問卷,取得學生在群組活動的資料;將任務切割為獨立的子任務,每一成員負責任務的一部分,如此,我們可以觀察老師指派任務(實驗組),與老師不指派任務,由學生自行協調任務(對照組)在不同思考風格群組下的學習成效。 本研究成果統整如下: 一、任務不指派的中低風格組集體效能後測大於前測。 二、任務指派的同質組合作滿意度觀感優於任務不指派。 三、任務不指派的異質組合作滿意度優於任務指派。 四、任務不指派的各組小組成績優於任務指派。 透過量的分析與質的研究,我們統整出高中生最佳的分組模式為任務不指派的異質組提供教師於於教學活動中合作分組的參考。

Team–based cooperative learning has become an important learning method in the past few decades. Many factors of learning effect have been discussed. In this study, we aim at the assignment and the thinking styles of team members in the cooperative learning. To thoroughly investigate the assignment effects on different thinking-style groups, this study divided the experiment into two stages. Using network questionnaire, we collect student’ thinking styles. Dividing into homogeneous group, heterogeneous group, and middle-low style group. Using the learning sheet, the evaluation sheet, and the questionnaires, we obtain information on students’ group activities. According to the thesis of cooperation, we divided the task into several tasks. Each member of the group has his own tasks. We could observe the assignment and the non-assignment of the group learning achievement in different thinking-style group. In this study, the conclusions are as follows: 1. The post-test group efficacy of the non-assignment in the middle-low style group is better than pretest. 2. The group satisfaction perspective of the assignment in the homogeneous group is better than the non-assignment. 3. The group satisfaction of the non-assignment in the heterogeneous group is better than the assignment. 4. The achievement in each group in the non-assignment is better than assignment. Through quantitative study and qualitative research, we induced and obtained the optimal grouping model for senior high school students is the hetero-grouped team of the non-assignment. It can provide teachers’ future reference in designing a teaching activity.