標題: 國小學童思考風格群組對建構網站創意表現之影響

關鍵字: 鷹架;合作群組;思考風格;創造力;Scaffolding;Collaborative group;Thinking style;Creativity

摘要: 電腦工具普及,以及資訊教育往下紮根,電腦課程在小學生的想法不再是冰冷的機器,難以駕馭的工具。透過網際網路,人們可以突破時間及空間的限制,隨時隨地與遠端進行通訊,利用高層次網路學習鷹架策略,可以將網路變成有效的學習工具。 本研究以現有網路學習環境為基礎,以小組合作設計創意主題任務,充分發揮網路環境,藉由不同思考風格群組腦力激盪,激發創造力的表現。培養學生的「創作能力」,是新課程所強調的,並且十大基本能力之一的「欣賞、表現與創新」(教育部,民92),也是目前教育當局所重視的課題。而網頁設計是一種高層次的概念整合,以主題任務著重創造力的發揮與具體實踐,由做中學( Learning by Doing )的建構學習策略,完成整合性作品。 本研究實驗目的藉由網路合作學習的平台上,規劃線上教材及觀察學生學習歷程,並在活動過程中探討小學生的思考風格,與網頁製作創意表現的關係。根據 Sternberg(1997)心智自我管理理論(the theory of metal self-government)的理論分組,結果發現:在網頁設計上,三種群組的創意表現整體分數,最高為三高型(立法、行政、司法)混合異質組、其次為高立法型組、最低為高行政型組,在單因子變異數交叉分析(One-Way ANOVA),混合異質群組與高行政型思考風格群組有顯著差異,但高立法型群組與高行政型群組的創意整體表現,並無顯著差異。以創意內涵四個分向度(流暢性、變通性、獨創性、精緻性)討論,其中的變通性在三個群組均有顯著的差異,另三個向度則無顯著差異,這與合作任務的型態有關。另外,網頁創意表現與群組的團體效能、合作滿意度有高度相關,但在迴歸聯合預測分析上,預測係數卻不高,可見影響創造力的因素複雜,仍有很大的研究空間去探討。

This study aims to research the relationship between the thinking styles of grade school students and their creativity shown in Web designs. Based on Sternberg’s theory, students are categorized in three types based on their thinking styles: Legislative, Executive, and Judicial. This study uses the current Internet learning environment as a foundation and places students into groups according to their thinking styles, then assignments are given to the groups to stimulate creativity. Cultivating “Creativity” is the emphasis of the current new curriculum and is one of ten basis abilities described in a white paper published by the Ministry of Education. Web design is a high-level integration of different concepts. The different assignments emphasize the realization of creativity and enable students to integrate different kinds of information into their work. As a result, their work integrates computer technology with the other subjects they have learned. As computers become commonplace, and information technology education begins early in primary school, computers are no longer just machines that are hard to master for primary school students. Through the Internet, people are free from the limits of time and space, as they communicate anywhere and anytime over great distances. Under this research, Vygotsky ‘s Scaffolding theory was used so students could learn the Internet more effectively. The result: regarding the creativity shown in Web design, heterogeneous groups ( groups with a mix of Legislative, Executive, and Judicial types of students) have the highest average scores, followed by the Legislative groups (groups with only Legislative types of students), with Executive groups (groups with only Executive types of students) having the lowest scores. In One-Way ANOVA, heterogeneous groups and the Executive groups have the greatest difference, but there is no obvious difference between Legislative groups and Executives groups. In terms of “flexible thinking” (one of the four measurement standards for the scores of students’ Web designs), the three groups show a great difference owing to the nature of the assignments. In addition, the creativity of Web designs is highly related to group effectiveness and cooperative satisfaction. However, with multiple regression predictive analysis, the predictive coefficient is not high. Therefore, it is obvious that the factors effecting creativity are very complicated and there is still a great deal of room for study.