標題: 思考風格之發展:在電腦網路仲介模擬環境中利用代理人輔助學習

關鍵字: 思考風格;代理人;電腦網路仲介模擬環境;強化式學習;Thinking Styles;Agents;Internet-mediated Simulation;Reinforcement Learning

摘要: 本文將討論思考風格的發展,並以功能性思考風格為討論主體。透過自我強化學習理論,利用代理人給予刺激來幫助學習者發展功能性思考風格。為了達到經由環境刺激,促進學習者更熟練思考風格的運用,以達到發展思考風格的目的。本系統讓訓練者透過電腦仲介模擬環境與環境互動來進行練習,在不斷練習當中,達到靈活運用思考,當學習者的熟悉程度提升時,思考風格也會有所提升。 根據實驗的分析結果,證明思考風格是可以發展的。且在本系統中,司法型思考風格是功能性思考風格中發展程度是最好的,所以本發展方式有利於促進司法型思考風格發展。除此之外,行政型思考風格與立法型思考風格彼此會有所影響,在發展行政型思考風格時,立法型思考風格會些微降低,反之亦然,因此在發展此兩種思考風格時,需要特別注意另一種思考風格的趨勢。以達到發展的平衡。

This paper would discuss development of functions of thinking styles. Reinforcement learning theory encourages the use of agents for assisting learners in their efforts to develop thinking styles. In order to develop learners’ thinking styles, it assumes workable for practicing thinking style. In this project, the author looks at a human-environmental interaction scenario using Internet-mediated simulations as learning environments. The results indicate that it is possible to establish and support thinking styles via Internet-mediated simulations. Also according to the results, the judicial thinking style was best suited to the system we designed—that is, we observed the greatest amount of development in the area of judicial thinking. But executive thinking style and legislative thinking style will influence by each other. Developing executive or legislative thinking style may cause the other thinking style decreasing. When developing this two thinking styles, it needs to pay more attention to control the side effect.