標題: 我國與歐日港飛航管制人員訓練方式之比較研究

關鍵字: 實務在職訓練(OJT);模擬實習練習訓練(LAB);銜接訓練(Transitional Training);OJT Training;LAB Training;Transitional Training

摘要: 我們常說組織四種資源中—人力、財力、物力及方法與技術,以人力資源最為重要。其它資源在“人”的注入與操作下,才能創造出整個組織的生態來。而訓練、訓練、再訓練是促使人力資源發揮效能的最佳途徑。 全方位飛航管制人員之訓練是一項事涉訓練成效、成本效益及飛安因素在內的高度挑戰。長期以來,我國(台灣)航管人力的規劃僅按一般行政人力的供、需來規劃,而忽略了航管人員需要較嚴且高的專業訓練要求標準以及較長時間的實務在職訓練(OJT)才得以養成,除對航管人力供需造成失調外,相對地也會提高影響飛安的風險係數。 本研究事涉航管人力規劃、航管人員訓練“質”與“量”等問題之探討研究,其研究範圍較廣、層次不同,又囿於資料之蒐集和時間等問題,本研究主體僅利用國外主要航管人員訓練單位專家、主管和資深航管人員深度訪談所得資料與我國(台灣)航管人員訓練現況作一比較,除要建立我國(台灣)航管人員合理有效的訓練模式和訓練流程,並將作為改善我國(台灣)航管人力初期規劃之運用。 本研究經過與歐洲三國、日本及香港等國家或地區航管人員訓練之比較,本研究發現我國(台灣)航管人員訓練,首先,應增加航管人員模擬實習練習訓練(LAB)之時數,以強化航管人員之專業技能。其次,應增列航管人員實務在職訓練(OJT)前之銜接訓練(Transitional Training),以彌補航管人員訓練中理論與實務之差距。最後,在調整和改善航管人員初領雷達管制證照前之實務在職訓練(OJT)方面,則應包括:(一)、每次實務在職訓練(OJT)訓練期程,以三個月為基數。(二)、為維護飛航安全和服務品質,工作單位開放提供實務在職訓練(OJT)席位數應有限制。(三)、實務在職訓練(OJT)訓練時數應以上席位時間為累計之基礎。(四)、實務在職訓練(OJT)訓練時日應有合理限制以及(五)、增加實務在職訓練(OJT)之評量方式和次數等。

Among the organizational resources – human, financial, material, strategic, and technical resources, human resources are the most important. Organizational culture cannot be formed without the infusion and manipulation of human resources on the other resources. The best approach to maximize manpower is training and recurrent training. Full Performance Level ATC training involves great challenges in training effectiveness, cost efficiency and flight safety. ATC demand and supply has long been designed to meet the needs of general administrative manpower. The requirements for stricter qualifications and highly trained personnel, as well as longer OJT trainings, have been overlooked. And that not only results in an imbalance between ATC demand and supply but also enhances risk factors for flight safety. This study aims at ATC manpower planning and attempts to explore its “qualitative” and “quantitative” problems originated from ATC training. Considering the difficulties of information gathering and time limit, the study focuses on the comparison of in-depth survey results gathered from experts, managers and experienced ATC in major foreign training centers and institutes. It attempts to establish reasonable and effective training mode and procedures. The results could be used to modify ATC preliminary planning in Taiwan. The study compares ATC training among three European countries, Japan, and Hong Kong, and its results offer suggestions for ATC training in Taiwan. First, the duration of ATC Lab training hours should be extended in order to strengthen ATC professional skills. Second, transitional training should be introduced before OJT training in order to bridge the gap between theory and practice. Finally, OJT training for those who have recently received their radar control licenses should include the following considerations: (1) The duration of OJT training should last no less than 3 months. (2) With the purpose of enhancing flight safety and service quality, work units should limit the number of people taking OJT training. (3) The OJT training hours accumulated should be based on active position hours. (4) There should be reasonable limitations on OJT training hours and days. (5) The way and number of OJT assessment should be discussed and added.