標題: 液晶電視的消費者行為研究

關鍵字: 液晶電視;LCD TV;消費者行為;因素分析;LCD TV;Consumer behavior;Factor analysis method

摘要: 本研究使用問卷調查的方式,收集消費者購買行為等資料,針對消費者對液晶電視的購買行為進行因素分析及差異分析,找出消費者對液晶電視的屬性與功能的需求程度為何,期能找出未來液晶電視的消費者行為。   資料分析結果顯示,消費者對液晶電視抱持非常高的購買興趣,也有相當高的購買意願,但因為目前液晶電視的售價與大多數消費者所期望的價格仍有所差距,且幾乎所有受訪的消費者家中已有電視,因此多數的消費者對液晶電視的購買仍持觀望的態度。   本研究中對液晶電視的功能與屬性使用因素分析法萃取,得到三個因素,分別是液晶電視數位化附加功能、健康與環保功能及平面顯示屬性。而其中消費者對健康與環保功能的需求程度最高也最一致,又高所得的消費者則較注重平面顯示屬性。 綜合分析之結果,我們可以推論未來消費者對於液晶電視的需求,將呈現多樣化的趨勢。而大畫面、高精細、高畫質、美觀的外型設計、環保訴求及價格等因素將成為決定性之關鍵。

This study used a questionnaire for consumers survey about their buying behavior on LCD TV, by the factor analysis method and difference analysis method to find out the consumers’ demand on LCD TV’s functions and attributions. According to the data-analyzing result, consumers not only have great interest in buying LCD TV, but also have great willing to buy it. However, there still remains some gap between current market-selling prices and most consumers’ estimated prices. Besides, almost the consumers answered the questionnaire have TV in their house already. That is the reason why most of them still keep watching on LCD TV buying. By using factor analysis method on LCD TV’s functions and attributions, this survey obtained three factors, which were additional function on LCD TV digitalization, healthy and environment protecting function and flat display attribution. Among those three factors above, it reached an agreement on the most demand for the healthy and environment protecting function. In addition, the high incomers pay more attention on flat display attribution. To summarize the analysis result we are able to predict that, demands on LCD TV from future consumers will become multi-trended. Factors like large display size, high resolution, high-quality performance, fashionable outline design, claim on environment protecting and selling price will be the key for consumers’ determination on buying LCD TV.