標題: 晶圓製造廠多廠間生產規劃模式之構建

關鍵字: 多廠規劃;訂單分配;生產週期時間;交期推估;晶圓製造;multi-site planning;order distribution;production cycle time;due date estimation;wafer fabrication

摘要: 隨著獲利空間的緊縮,企業間競爭更加激烈。在現今的半導體產業中,一個成功的企業除需具備優良的技術團隊和良好的企業決策外,更重要的是需有效整合企業內部資源,以更短的生產週期時間快速反應顧客交期。 本文因應目前半導體產業之發展,提出一多廠間的生產規劃模式,主要以企業整體的角度進行資源的規劃、訂單承接與分配。由於其以系統化的角度進行考量,因此可有效整合企業內部的作業資源,使企業內部的各單廠,不但可以專注生產該廠所專精之產品,在必要時更可發揮截長補短之功效。 本文所提之多廠間生產規劃模式,主要根據企業所規劃各產品之產出目標、獲利目標及各廠之產能限制,以企業整體之獲利為主要考量,針對各單廠的生產特性,發展一產出規劃模組,配合生產週期時間之推估,以求各單廠之產能獲得最佳配置,使各單廠能在符合企業整體利益與市場競爭力之前提下,規劃出其最適宜生產的產品別及產品比例。其次根據此產品別與其數量,發展訂單規劃模組,以有效的分配顧客訂單到各適宜之單廠,並推估一高可靠度之交期。 根據實例驗證結果顯示,本文所構建之生產規劃模式,在產出規劃方面所得之最佳解,不但能兼顧企業整體之獲利,在生產績效方面,亦有良好之成效。而關於訂單允諾與分配機制,其亦有實行上之方便性與可行性。

For wafer fabrication industry, demand in peak season is very enormous. Multi-site investment is the popular way in this industry to increase the capacity so as to gain the great profit. Multi-site production planning would exploit the operating excellence and capacity agility for each site of the whole enterprise. The main concept for multi-site production planning system is systematically planning the production type and quantity for each site, and then distributes orders to each site. With systematic multi-site planning, enterprises could effectively integrate the use of their inner resources and thus reduce their cost and enhance the overall profit. This thesis proposes a production planning system for a semiconductor enterprise with multi-site fabs. It first constructs throughput-planning module considering overall profit of enterprise, operating characteristics of each fab site and the cycle time impact to each class of orders. With this module, the proper production quantity and product mix for each fab is drived for achieving enterprise’s profit target. Then, the order-planning module is responsible for order allocation and setting due date. Rapidly distributing customers’ order to each proper site and answering reliable due date to customers are the key issue of this module. Experimental studies reveal that throughput-planning module can effectively plan the proper product mix for each site and the order-planning module can quickly answer the customer order inquiry. Simulation results and statistical test also show that the monthly throughput plan can be achieved and the percentage of on time delivery is higher than 95%. Hence, the multi-site production planning system is feasible and usable in practice.