標題: 晶圓代工廠無附加價值活動之即時管理系統

關鍵字: 生產週期時間;即時監控;cycle time management;real time monitor

摘要: 半導體製程較為複雜且製造現場常發生不預期的事件,使得產品的生產週期時間不易管理。目前常用的管理方法為投料、派工法,這種方法主要是靠事後的資料進行分析,對於製造現場所發生的不預期事件較無法即時管理。 本研究目的在於建立一套即時生產週期時間的管理機制;所採用的方法為即時監控製造現場各批量的累積生產週期時間與目標生產週期時間之差異,由此差異可得知可能延後完工的批量資訊及製造現場中需要優先改善的無附加價值活動,最後再依使用者自訂的管理策略即時發佈警報。模擬的結果顯示,本研究建立之監控系統能夠提供管理者良好的資訊,以達到即時管理的目的。

Due to the complexity of semiconductor manufacturing and the unexpected occurrence of undesirable events in the fabrication, it is not easy to manage the production cycle time. Usually, the management method is by releasing and dispatching. These methods need much time to analyze data, and usually can not effectively manage the fabrication in time. The purpose of this research is to construct a management mechanism for cycle time reduction. The method is by real time monitoring the difference between target cycle time and actual cycle time. According to the “time difference”, the monitor system will detect every possible delayed lots and order to correct the undesirable events. Then, the real time monitor system will send alarm information to the people who is responsible for the corrective action. According to the simulation result, this monitor system can provide the manager real time information to manage the fabrication well.