標題: B2C網路公司品質管理要項之探討與構建

關鍵字: B2C網路公司;品質管理;全面品質管理;B2C Internet Company;Quality Management;Total Quality Management

摘要: 近年來網際網路蓬勃發展,許多網路公司相繼成立。其中,B2C(Business to Customer,企業對顧客)網路公司面對來自實體公司與其他B2C網路公司的競爭,必須有更完善的管理。 本論文以 B2C網路公司為對象,探討及構建其品質管理所需注意的要項。首先藉由探討各國品質獎及學者的研究,建構一個全面品質管理模式。然後利用此模式,配合分析B2C網路公司的經營特色,探討B2C網路公司在品質管理各構面需注重的細項。最後,結合全面品質管理模式及B2C網路公司品質管理要項,建立B2C網路公司品質管理模式。

As the increasing of Internet applications, many Internet Companies have been set up. Within the Internet Companies, the B2C (Business-to-Customer) Internet Companies face strict competitions not only from other B2C Internet Companies but from traditional bricks and mortar companies. Therefore, quality management is important for a B2C Internet Company to provide better service to survive in the competitive environment. This thesis studied the critical factors of quality management in a B2C Internet company. First, a total quality management model was developed by reviewing several national quality awards and related literatures. This total quality management model was used as the framework to analyze the operating characteristics and explore the critical factors of quality management in a B2C Internet Company. Finally, a quality management model for a B2C Internet companies was constructed by integrating the critical factors of quality management and the total quality management model.