標題: 擬人化使用者介面對網頁使用者回憶表現及滿意度影響研究

關鍵字: 使用者介面;擬人化使用者介面;回憶表現;社會使用者介面;人物角色;代理人;user interface;personified user interface;recall;social user interface;character;agent;computer as social actro

摘要: 擬人化使用者介面是下一代使用者介面典範,全球資訊網又被喻為是使用者介面發展的新場域,而在網頁中採用擬人化使用者介面是否會對使用者的網頁使用產生影響,是許多學者亟欲探知的。本研究目的即在探討全球資訊網中採用擬人化使用者介面是否會影響使用者網頁內容回憶表現及對網頁內容的評價,並檢驗使用者與擬人化介面互動過程中是否會出現社會化反應。其中,擬人化使用者介面是以人物角色做為隱喻在一新聞網站中表現。本研究採實驗法,研究結果顯示,網頁中人物角色的有無對使用者的回憶表現及滿意度影響並無顯著差異,即擬人化使用者介面未能減輕使用者網頁使用的認知負擔。而填寫問卷階段,保留人物角色在網頁上與否,對使用者的滿意度影響達到顯著,證明使用者在與人物角色互動過程中,會出現社會化反應。

Internet has changed People’s style of learning, living and trade. WWW. even brings us the digital communication and takes us from PC Generation into Net Generation. At this moment, a new user interface is needed. The purpose of this study is to know if personified user interface can reduce user’s cognition overload. A character is the metaphor of personified user interface in this study. The hypothesis is a webpage with character can help user to remember the content and make user be satisfied with the webpage more. The other purpose of this study is to prove the hypothesis of social user interface is work on webpage. An experiment method was adopted in this study. The result showed the personified user interface can reduce users’ cognition overload but the htpothesis of social user interface is proved.