標題: 都市地區地震防救災交通系統之交通管制緊急應變計畫之研究

關鍵字: 地震;交通管制;緊急應變計畫;EARTHQUAKE;ROAD TRAFFIC CONTROL;EMERGENCY RESPONSE PLAN

摘要: 交通系統在對應災害發生的時序,是第一個開始運作的防救災空間系統,而交通管制緊急應變計畫的完備與否將直接影響交通系統的防救災成效。本研究利用系統分析法、文獻收集評析法依循危機管理理論及六點理論基礎(地震災害搶救「黃金72小時」的重要性;生命無價、救援第一;預防二次災害;成立交通緊急應變中心之必要性;預防重於治療---防災空間的設計與影響救災因素;「安全都市」的建立)與五點功能需求(權責分明的緊急應變指揮體系;依各階段之交通需求而改變之管制方案;簡單且立即可行;持續發展與經驗傳承;與其他救援行動之配合與互補),建立出交通管制措施實施之時間區隔設計(防範階段、準備階段、因應階段、復建階段,其中因應期再細分為車流混亂期、安頓期、穩定期,地震發生之時段再區分為白天、夜晚與假日、午夜),與空間區隔設計(以鄉、鎮、市、區為基本單位),再分人(救援人員、勘災人員、災民及其親友、民眾)、車(救援車輛、非救援車輛)、路(緊急道路、救援輸送道路、避難輔助道路)三要素討論所需的交通系統配合防救災工作之各階段主要任務,及其對應之緊急應變管制方案與事前規劃項目;並說明設立交通緊急應變中心之必要性;透過實地訪談,將理論結合實務,再經由定性評估、情境模擬分析法,確認其有效性;並提出實施交通管制時所需之相關配套措施,以便在具有建築物密集、人口密佈、道路網密度高、活動頻繁的都市中發生地震後,能確保實施順暢的避難行動和與地震防救災緊急應變措施有關的緊急運輸,防止陸地交通的混亂,以配合與協助提高整體救災應變體系之功能與時效。並據此提出之都市地區地震防救災交通系統之交通管制緊急應變計畫,做為未來若發生如九二一集集大地震般類似事件時交通管理人員施行交通管制緊急應變的參考。

Natural disasters, like earthquake, often cause negative impacts to transportation system. The effectiveness of road traffic control emergency response plan for earthquake disaster is a key factor of the operation of the transportation emergency response system. By using the “System Analysis Method” as methodology, and technological process including ”Questionnaire and Interview”, ”SRM”, and “Literatures Collection and Commentaries” to procedure this research. The theory base on “Golden 72 hours rule”, “Life is an invaluable asset”, “Prevent the second disaster”, “the important of building the traffic emergency respond center”, “Building a safe city”, “Mitigation and preparedness is more important than response”, and five functionality to design a rule to cut apart of time and space for road traffic regulations. The research interview with the residents suffer by the JI-JI Earthquake, Kobe Earthquake, and Los Angeles Earthquake, discussed damage statistics, source parameters, earthquake fault, lifeline facilities, and road traffic regulations. Road traffic regulations plan of transportation emergency response system includes four steps: Mitigation, preparedness, response, recovery. Moreover, we confirm that our efforts devoted in this study can be a powerful decision support basis for pre-simulation against disasters.