使用減低複雜度的重新取樣架構於不對等接收與傳輸速率系統中之可適性訊號處理

Adaptive signal processing for mismatched rate systems by using a reduced complexity re-sampling architecture

在不對等接收與傳送速率的系統中,並使用一減低複雜度的架構下,我們提出一些有效的可適性訊號處理演算法以減低因重新取樣後而增加的運算量。使用這個減低複雜度架構的LMS演算法已經在[1]中被討論過。而在這篇論文中我們將會分析其收斂行為。另外一方面,當使用不理想的重新取樣濾波器而衍生出來的實際問題也會在這篇論文中討論。最後,我們將會使用模擬的結果來描述所討論的問題以及驗證這些演算法的效能。

Based on a reduced-complexity structure for mismatched rate adaptive signal processing, we present several efficient adaptive algorithms to reduce the computation cost due to the increasing amount of data after the re-sampling block. LMS algorithm using this reduced-complexity structure has been investigated in [1] and we shall give an analysis of its convergence behavior. On the other hand, practical issues such as problems introduced by imperfect re-sampling blocks will also be discussed. Furthermore, simulation results will be shown to verify the performance of the algorithms and illustrate our problems in discussion.

可適性訊號處理; 不對等接收與傳輸速率系統; Adaptive signal processing