標題: 整合行銷傳播在公共政策上之推廣研究-以臺北市新制垃圾收費為例

關鍵字: 整合行銷傳播;公共政策;垃圾收費;政策行銷;Integrated Marketing Communication;Public policy;Trash collection fee;Policy marketing

摘要: 資源開發和經濟成長是世界各國一致追求的目標,而追求環境保護與生活品質提昇,更是世界潮流所趨。因之,臺北市政府環境保護局率先舉辦「垃圾費隨袋徵收」,希望藉此減少垃圾量,並作為未來全面推廣依據。 在推動「垃圾費隨袋徵收」過程中,會涉及政策行銷。而政策行銷的概念、做法逐漸朝向「整合化」的策略運用,推廣活動過程成為一包含廣告、直效行銷、公共關係、促銷、人員推銷以及近年來蓬勃發展的網路行銷,亦即「整合行銷傳播」過程。整合行銷傳播(Integrated Marketing Communication;IMC)旨在透過綜效的整合,提供顧客與潛在顧客清晰一致的訊息,以發揮最大的傳播效益。因此,本研究主要目的,是為透過整合行銷理論中的三大構面-推廣工具,資源,媒體運用之整合三方面,探討整合行銷傳播在公共政策之推廣研究。並以臺北市新制垃圾收費為例,針對環保局及新聞處進行訪談,以了解臺北市實施「垃圾費隨袋徵收」在此三方面之運用情況。其次,對臺北市民眾進行問卷調查,以了解民眾對『垃圾費隨袋徵收』的認知、態度、行為、滿意度情形,並透過統計軟體SPSS分析問卷資料,以驗證臺北市在『垃圾費隨袋徵收』中的推廣工具之運用和人口變項是否和臺北市民的溝通效果達成顯著差異。 本研究根據訪談與問卷資料的分析結果,提出之建議如下: 一、建立民眾與利益關係人之資料庫 二、建立持續以消費者(民眾)為導向的行銷過程 三、運用內部行銷與外部行銷,建立一致性形象 四、建立以利益關係人為主的整合,達到綜效效果 五、建立跨部門的整合行銷功能團隊 六、隨時評估修正 七、建立相關配套措施 八、制定明確的策略 九、落實知識管理之運作 十、推廣中南部之建議

To develop the resources and to make the economy grow is the goal of all countries in the world. To protect the environment and to raise the quality of life is also the trend of the world. The Taipei City Department of Environmental Protection has implemented the "per-bag" trash collection fee in order to reduce the quantities of trash. In the process of implementation the "per-bag" trash collection fee, the policy marketing will be involved. The concept and implementation of policy marketing has become toward the strategic application of “ integration “. The processes of promotion have already transformed into Integrated Marketing Communication, which including advertising, direct marketing, public relations, sales promotion, personal selling and internet marketing which is popular recently. IMC provides customers with a clear and consistent image to exert the communication more efficiently by the integration of synergy. Therefore, this research is to study how the IMC applied practically to public policy promotion by three dimensions of IMC - the integration of promotion tools, resources and media application. This research chooses new trash collection fee system in Taipei city as the case study and interviews with The Department of Environmental Protection and the Department of Information to understand the application of the "per-bag" trash collection fee. Besides, this research also chooses the Taipei city residents to make questionnaire in order to realize the Taipei city residents’ cognition, attitude, behavior and satisfaction toward the "per-bag" trash collection fee .Then, analyze the questionnaire data through statistics software SPSS to validate whether there are significant differences between the application of promotion tools, demographics in the "per-bag" trash collection fee and the Communication effects or not. According to the interviews and questionnaire data, the suggestions of this research are as follows: 1. Build up the citizens’ and the stakeholders’ database. 2. Make the consumer-oriented(citizen-oriented)marketing process continuously. 3. Establish the consistent image through internal marketing and external marketing. 4. Build up the integration of stakeholders in order to attend the effect of synergy. 5. Establish an interdepartmental group for the IMC, which is able to communicate individually with every other department. 6. Evaluate and correct all the processes at any time. 7. Build up the relevant measures of the "per-bag" trash collection fee. 8. Establish a definite strategy. 9. Bring knowledge management into exercise. 10. Suggestions with the promotion of middle and southern Taiwan