Title: 整合行銷傳播的應用實証研究 - 以中華電信伍佰ㄟ寬頻方案為例

Keywords: 整合行銷傳播;中華電信;寬頻;Integrated marketing communication(IMC);Chunghwa Telecom;Broadband

Abstract: 整合行銷傳播(IMC)旨在透過綜效的整合,提供消費者與潛在消費者清晰一致的訊息,以發揮最大的傳播效益,其帶動行銷理念與方式的革命性轉變,是今日及未來產業界無法抗拒的一股風潮。因此,本研究擬將國內外學者關於整合行銷傳播的理論加以整理與分析,做為進行研究的理論依據,並選擇中華電信配合Hinet六週年慶所推出的「中華電信伍佰ㄟ寬頻方案」來作為應用之實証例子。 本研究主要目的是透過整合行銷傳播論中的三大構面-行銷傳播工具之整合、資源之整合、利益關係人之分析三方面,探討整合行銷傳播的應用實証研究。而研究進行模式首先針對此寬頻方案中,上述所提及的整合行銷傳播理論中之三構面做相關資料蒐集以進行個案說明;另外,對台北市民進行問卷調查,以了解消費者對此寬頻方案的溝通效果中之認知、態度、行為情形,並透過統計分析,以驗証中華電信在此寬頻方案中行銷傳播工具之運用和人口變項是否和台北市民的溝通效果達成顯著差異。而綜合以上個案說明與問卷調查所得資料,分析中華電信在伍佰ㄟ寬頻方案中行銷傳播工具之整合、資源之整合、利益關係人之分析三方面運用成效,來驗証整合行銷傳播的應用成效,並提出相關管理實務上的建議。 本研究根據個案與問卷資料的分析結果,提出之建議如下: 一.建立一持續以消費者為導向的行銷過程 二.持續善用資料庫的資源以推動整合行銷傳播 三.建立跨部門的整合行銷傳播機制 四.建立與利益關係人為主的整合 五.未來推出相關產品的行銷建議 (1)寬頻網路的加值應用、服務發展 (2)靈活運用各行銷傳播工具,以達最大宣傳效果 (3)針對不同消費族群擬訂傳播策略,以達到行銷策略所要的效果

Integrated Marketing Communication (IMC) provides customers and potential customers with a clear and consistent image to exert the communication more efficiently by the integration of synergy and spur the revolutionary change of marketing concept and way which is a trend that now and future industry can't resist. Therefore, this research will plan to make an arrange and analysis the IMC theory with regard to internal and international scholars to become this research theory's basis and choose“Five hundred A Broadband Plan of Chunghwa Telecom” which Chunghwa Telecom match 6th anniversary of Hinet to execute as an applied empirical example. This research‘s major purpose is to study the applied empirical research of IMC by three dimensions of IMC theory - the integration of marketing communication tools, resources and stakeholders analysis. The first research ongoing mode is to aim directly at this broadband plan to make a case explanation by relative information collection of three mentioned above dimensions. Besides, the sequential mode is to make questionnaire investigation to residents of Taipei city in order to realize the customers‘ cognition, attitude, behavior of communication effects toward this broadband plan, then, through statistics analysis to validate whether there are significant differences between the use of marketing communication tools and demographics in this broadband plan of Chunghwa Telecom and the communication effects of residents of Taipei city or not. Concluded above data of case study and questionnaire investigation, analyze using effects of three dimensions of the integration of marketing communication tools, resources and stakeholders analysis in Five hundred A Broadband Plan of Chunghwa Telecom to examine IMC applied effects and give suggestions of relative management. According to the case and questionnaire data, the suggestions of this research are as follows: 1.Make the consumer-oriented marketing process continuously. 2.Use the resources of database continuously to push IMC. 3.Establish an interdepartmental mechanism of IMC. 4.Build up the integration of the stakeholders. 5.Give marketing suggestions of products in future: (1)Additional application, service development of broadband networks. (2)Active to make use of each marketing communication tools to achieve maximum promotion effects. (3)To aim directly at different customer groups enact communication stratagems to achieve the effects of marketing stratagems.