標題: 一對七多功能具有ATA介面之快閃記憶卡燒錄器的電路設計與實現及在卡片資訊結構實現方法之改良

關鍵字: ATA介面;快閃記憶卡;卡片資訊結構;ATAPI;CompactFlash;Card Information Structure

摘要: 本論文是期望提供生產以快閃記憶體為主要儲存體之消費性電子廠商,在生產及品管方面能降低成本,減少人力使用,以期達到生產品管一貫性。本論文針對一對七多功能具有ATA介面精巧快閃記憶卡燒錄機研製,不只支援精巧快閃記憶卡,同時支援微磁碟模組、微磁碟晶片、微磁碟機的燒錄功能,並且整合預備測試、格式化等功能。對於精巧快閃卡之卡片資訊結構的實現,則利用可程式化邏輯元件(CPLD)完成。希望藉由此技術,能對工廠的自動化與生產成本能獲得助益。

The objective of this thesis is to develop techniques for consumer electronics factories who produce flash-based storage media so that they can reduce the labor and the cost of production and quality control. We expect the production and quality control can be finished in one process. The 1 to 7 ATAPI-Based CompactFlash Card Programmer not only supports CompactFlash Cards, but also MicroDisk Modules, MicroDisk Chips and MicroDisks etc. It integrates the function of copy, pretest and format into one system. Besides, we use the Complex Programmable Logic Device (CPLD) to implement the Card Information Structure (CIS). We hope these techniques can benefit factories the productive automation and cost.