標題: 企業的創新與策略之分析-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 半導體;半導體承載盤;快閃記憶體;快閃記憶卡;快閃記憶卡塑膠機構;企業家精神;五力分析;SWOT分析;資源基礎觀;先行者優勢;semiconductor;semiconductor packing tray;flash memory;the plastic mechanism parts of the flash memory;Entreprenteurship;five forces analysis;SWOT analysis;Resource-Based View(BRV);the first mover advantage;Flash Memory cards

摘要: 本研究探討我國塑膠製造業的競爭策略。以A公司為例,如何在半導體承載盤及快閃記憶卡(記憶卡, Flash Memory cards)塑膠機構產品中發揮自己的競爭力並創造出自己的藍海策略。本研究藉由台灣塑膠製造業、半導體封裝測試業及快閃記憶卡產業調查,經由案例的訪談、分析探討,以瞭解產業的競爭力強弱及建議產業未來可能的改善方向。 透過資料收集與分析,以產業分析架構來了解塑膠射出成型產業、半導體產業及快閃記憶卡產業沿革及現況。以A公司為例,並用訪談的方式,以企業家精神、五力分析、競爭策略及先行者優勢之策略理論,將資料作歸納與整理。 分別藉由對塑膠產業、半導體產業、快閃記憶卡產業的現況、技術發展趨勢、競爭分析,進而導入以塑膠射出成型技術為基本的半導體承載盤產業及快閃記憶卡塑膠機構產業。並分別以資源基礎觀、SWOT分析、五力分析及先行者優勢來分析兩個產業的競爭策略,供我國的業者參考與研究。 A公司是一家半導體承載盤及快閃記憶卡塑膠機構的專業製造公司。本研究試圖運用企業家精神、SWOT分析、五力分析及先行者優勢之策略理論來檢視A公司的策略管理情況,供產業界參考。A公司在半導體承載盤產業及快閃記憶卡塑膠機構產業的成就斐然,其市場佔有率是全球第一,是另一個台灣之光。 本研究後導出半導體承載盤產業及快閃記憶卡塑膠機構產業之發展,並提出因應建議供產業界及學術界參考。

The research is the discussion for the competition strategy of the plastic products manufacturing in our country. For example by A company, how to leverage competence and create our own blue ocean strategy in the IC packing trays and the plastic mechanical parts for the flash memory cards. The research is the investigation of the plastic parts manufacturing, the semiconductor package assembly and test industry and the flash memory card industry in Taiwan. Then understanding the competitive strength and suggesting improving directions of the industry by the case interview, exploration and analysis. By collecting and analyzing datas, we used five forces model to understand the history and the current situation of the plastic injection molding industry, the semiconductor industry and the flash memory industry. For example by A company, we can use the theories of the strategies of the entrepreneurship, the five forces analysis, competitive strategies and the first mover advantage to sum up and systemize datas by interviewing. By means of analyzing the current situations, the technology trends and competitiveness of the plastic product industry, the semiconductor industry and the flash memory industry, we can lead these into the semiconductor packing trays industry and the plastic mechanism parts of the flash memory industry based on the plastic molding technology. We analyze the competitive strategies of these two industries by the resource based view, SWOT analysis, the five forces analysis and the first mover advantage for reference and research to our country’s industries. A company is the factory producing the semiconductor packing trays and the plastic mechanism parts of the flash memory professionally. The research is about the strategy management situations of A company checked by the entrepreneurship, SWOT analysis, the five forces analysis and the first mover advantage for reference to industries. A company gets a great achievement in the semiconductor packing tray industry and the plastic mechanism parts of the flash memory industry with world’s No.1 market share and be another pride of Taiwan. The research leads the development of the semiconductor packing trays industry and the plastic mechanism kits of the flash memory industry and makes suggestions for reference to the industry and academia.