標題: 品質機能展開法應用於彩色監視管開發之探討--以台灣飛利浦電子為例

關鍵字: 品質機能展開;彩色監視管;客戶需求;產品研發;Quality Function Deployment;Color Monitor Tube;Customer Requirement;New Product Development

摘要: 本論文以品質機能展開法應用於彩色監視管開發之探討。品質機能展開係藉由顧客的需求展開為品質特性或生產技術,俾利將顧客要求反映在製品的機能與品質,以達到顧客滿意。 本文以探討台灣飛利浦電子將品質機能展開法應用於彩色監視管之開發為例,系統化將顧客之聲音與需求,轉換成為品質要素、企劃品質以至設計品質,並獲致以下之研究結論: 1. 品質機能展開應兼顧產品之特性及服務之品質。 2. 應掌握市場之脈動與需求,邁入大尺寸並兼顧輕型化。 3. CMT彩色監視管之顧客係監視器製造廠商,而非直接面對眾多之最終用戶,更應且更易於滿足其需求。 4. 品質機能展開可視不同業別適度予以簡化。 5. 彩色監視管應特別重視,除了提高良率,降低成本維持與液晶顯示器之價差之外;更應該包括平面輕薄、大尺寸、高解析度、高功率、省電等品質要素。

A procedure is to adapt Quality Function Deployment as a powerful and achievable tool to deploy systematically from VOC (Voice of Customers) into quality elements and, in the long run, consolidate into the planned quality as well as design quality of new color monitor tubes. Customer-oriented is more and more important as a key point to trigger a business. Without customer satisfaction there is no business, customer satisfaction is to the business what sunlight is to the plant. How to promote customers’ satisfaction had become as a critical point to decide how far and how deep you can penetrate the market. Only that you can merge the customer requirements into your products and/or service as an input of design-in from the very early stage that can make to customer satisfaction and result in the brilliance of the business.