標題: 從數位資產與價值網探討公司新創企業 : 以彩色雷射引擎及其應用為例

關鍵字: 數位資產;價值網;彩色雷射引擎;新創企業;Digital Capital;Value Nets;Color Laser engine;A start-up company

摘要: 本研究採用兩本探討網際網路經營模式專書:「數位資產」〔18〕與「價值網」〔12〕的理論架構來對新創企業做探討,再與實務運用相結合,並以生產彩色雷射引擎的A公司為例做說明。以最新之理論來探討是否能夠在現有的競爭環境中有脫穎而出的機會是如何? 其次介紹A公司組成結構以及公司概況。同時將A公司產品特性說明,並將A公司市場特性與競爭分析核心能力等作詳細的介紹並分析其優缺點。接下來再以產業五大分析來直接面對了解A公司的產品的市場潛力如何?為了整體來觀察是否在業界具有競爭力,則運用五力分析加以了解是否能夠符合完整的競爭面分析。在創新部分則根據施振榮先生的創新模式加以分析並了解,並以全方位創新之補充說明,將創新與A公司之間,理論與實務之間相互運用之結果表現並說明之。 最後則運用新的 e 模式分析來分析A公司實際狀況是否真能符合網際網路新的理論,也就是所謂的新經濟理論。運用新網際網路理論模式分析,徹底的了解A公司產品能夠適應新經濟理論下之生存。而為強化實用性,本論文依據價值網與數位資產之理論為主,輔以供應鏈及連鎖店理論提出一新創立公司的企業計劃書,供未來學習應用之參考。

This research is to explore the value of a start-up company using theories proposed in Digital Capital [18] and Value Nets [12]. We apply the theoretical framework to the practical situations of a case study. “A” company, which devoted itself in the development of color laser engine in the copier and printer market, provides the case materials of this study. The management team of the company has built business in computer and information industry in Taiwan since 1980’s, and has extensive experiences in the development of desktop scanner, color scanner, laser printer, etc. “A” company was formed in 1996, with laboratories located in Japan and USA, to devote itself in the research and development of color laser engines. For our case study, we first use market analysis to explore the potential need of fast print and low cost color laser copier and printers in the global market. We then base on Michael Porter’s five-force analysis to analyze if the company can meet complete competition, and follow Mr. Stan Shi’s innovation framework to analyze how the company create value through its business product innovation. We include the “All direction innovation” initiative to explain and apply the innovation thesis to practical business. We also use e-model analysis to understand “A” company practical status to check if “A” company can survive in new economic era. Finally, we propose a new innovation business proposal to set as an example of transforming academic theory into potential practical values.