標題: 實驗性遠端觀測網路之設計與製作

關鍵字: 觀測;遙控;影像;生態;網路;遠端觀測;自動迴路;監視;observation;remote;image;ecology;network;remote observation;automatic transmission loop;monitor

摘要: 隨著科技的快速發展,通訊已觸及世界每個角落。遠端觀測網路能夠帶給從事持續性自然生態觀測的工作者相當程度的便利性,不僅具備網路資料傳輸功能,而且能將控制自動化。本論文為遠端觀測網路作完整的系統規劃,使其運用層面能夠達到各觀測研究領域。 本論文整合有線與無線資訊傳輸,探討各種可能的型態與架構,以設計可靠、節省成本,並有效達成目的的最佳模式。同時為了提高信息傳輸的機動性與實用性,並克服有線傳輸的弊病,我們完成一套具自動迴路傳輸的實驗網路;此系統以8051泛用型單晶片為主體,搭配串列式資料控制介面與高增益頻寬放大電路,定時將各分支點偵測到的影像傳回控制中心,並有效判斷出整體有線網路架構的完整性,是個可行的遠端觀測網路架構。

With the rapid technology development, communications have extended ubiquitously around the world. A remote observation network is a convenient tool to observe natural ecology. By associating a data transmission network and an automatic control system, we could obtain a complete and robust remote observation system, which can be extensively applied in various areas. This thesis discusses the integration of wired and wireless data transmission as well as different communication structures in a remote observation network. With deliberate design considerations, a reliable and economical system could be obtained. Furthermore, for exploring the practicability of the network and solving the associated transmission problems, we had designed and implemented an experimental network incorporating with an automatic transmission loop. This system consists of the main body of 8051 single-chip microprocessor, serial data control interfaces, and high gain-bandwidth amplifier circuits. The system could send images and data from each branch of remote observation points to the control center periodically, and monitor the situation of whole network constantly, being a feasible approach for remote observation.