標題: 支撐先進工法二次施工之研究

關鍵字: 支撐先進工法;Advancing Shoring Method

摘要: 支撐先進工法在國內應用相當地普遍,其施工方法也已經趨於成熟,若想要藉者細部改良或是施工管理,使其在經濟性與施工速度上能有所提升,已經相當地困難;故本研究提出一個新的想法-支撐先進二次施工法。藉由有限元素軟體Diana建構有限元素模型加以分析,來探討支撐先進二次施工法的可行性,並針對應力、變形分析其與原支撐先進工法之差異性。由分析結果來看,支撐先進二次施工法為一可行之想法,並且能大幅提升經濟性與施工速度。

Advancing Shoring Method is widespread use now in our country and this method tends to mature. It is really hard to improve its economy and efficiency just by the detail improvement or the construction management. The study investigates the feasibility of a new approach – advancing shoring method with two phase construction. A finite element model is established by Diana, a commercial finite element program, to explore whether it is feasible and what is different from original advancing shoring method. Observations during the analysis indicate that advancing shoring method with two phase construction is practicable.