標題: 「信念-期望-意圖」為基礎的多重程式代理人系統上具有彈性的本體認知環境

關鍵字: 信念-期望-意圖;多重代理人;本體認知環境;BDI agent;Ontology;Multi-agent system

摘要: 程式代理人在資訊科學領域中是一個突出且令人注目的一項技術。社交能力是程式代理人重要的能力之一。社交能力是指許多程式代理人之間有互動,可以相互運作。本體認知在通訊上扮演一個重要的角色。本體認知定義通訊所使用的字彙、字彙之間的關係以及字彙的屬性。本體認知使得通訊的兩方的程式代理人在面對同一字彙下,有相同的意義。在這篇論文,我們設計本體認知模組以及通訊模組,結合「信念-期望-意圖」為基礎的程式代理人模組來建立有本體認知之程式代理人。我們藉由此種程式代理人視環境狀況而後決定如何運作的智慧,使得本體認知可以彈性的建構。我們設計本體認知服務讓使用者可以輕易的佈署使用者自訂的本體認知。

Agent is one of the most prominent and attractive technologies in Computer Science. The social capability is an important characteristic of agent. It means that agents can interact with each other. The ontology plays an important role in communication. The ontology defines the communication vocabularies, the relationships of vocabularies, and the properties of the vocabularies for communication. The ontology allows both sides (agents) of communication to get the same meaning when they face a common vocabulary. In this thesis, a BDI-based agent is extended with the ontology module and communication language module to form a BDI-based agent with the ontology. The ontology can be constructed flexibly by when BDI-based agents that performs actions. We also design the ontology server which provides the ontology service. The server helps the user-specified ontology to be deployed easily in the multi-agent system.