以視覺化為基礎的使用者介面製造器

Visual-Based User Interface Generator

當使用者操作軟體時,首先接觸到的就是使用者介面,使用者介面的好壞,將影響使用者使用軟體的熟練度。在軟體開發過程中,開發使用者介面成了主要的開發項目。如果能夠快速的開發使用者介面將能夠縮短整體開發時間。在本篇論文中,我們開發一套”以視覺化為基礎的使用者介面產生器”,提供快速製作使用者介面。 我們提供視覺化的使用者介面編排系統,讓使用者不需撰寫文字式程式,就能編排出所見即所得的使用者介面。除此之外,還提供與軟體元件相結合的環境,讓程式開發者開發出的符合系統介面軟體元件,可連結至介面中。為了讓系統更彈性,我們也提供連結外部執行檔的功能,並且準備了使用者介面程式開發環境提供使用者加入自行定義程式碼。有了這樣的一套使用者介面產生器,將能夠在軟體開發中,降低了美工人員與程式人員的依賴性,並且大幅減少了彼此的溝通,這將在使用者介面開發中,縮短開發的時間成本。

It has been shown that about 85% of the total code in an application software belongs user interface( UI ). Thus, UI plays a significant role in the development of an application software. For years, researches in software engineering area have been seeking better solutions to aid software developers to build UI. In this thesis, we will propose a visual-based UI generator to efficiently construct UI of an application software. Specifically, a visual-based UI authoring system for UI layout is discussed ; a component-based function binding mechanism for UI function button implementation is designed and implemented ; and a programming environment for UI source code generation and construction is designed and implemented. An exampling application system is constructed using the proposed approach to demonstrate the applicability of the UI generator. Advantages of using the proposed UI generator includes 1) the dependence between UI art designer and programmers can be reduced and 2) the UI design and implementation effort and cost can be reduced.

視覺化; 基礎; 使用者介面; 產生器; 製造器; Visual; Based; User Interface; Generator