標題: XML文件可撤回及不可否認性之研究

關鍵字: XML;權限控制;XML;Access control;non-repudiation;revocation

摘要: 近年來,XML的發展及應用相當的快速,XML因為它可自我描述及跨平臺等特性,使得文件的表示也有全面使用XML的趨勢,因此XML文件的安全性及權限管理成為相當重要的問題,然而XML到目前爲此卻沒有一套安全及權限管理上的標準,因此我們提出一套管理系統,希望能改善上述的情況,並使得文件的管理上更安全及更有效率。 在論文中,我們針對XML文件的權限管理提出一個分散式的系統,系統中使用加密文件部分元素的方式來確保文件的安全,而用戶端要存取加密的部分時需透過系統中的加密伺服器來存取,利用將解密動作由用戶端抽離,可達到可撤回的目的,利用記錄通訊金鑰的方式我們也可以達到不可否認性,最後我們為了簡化程式開發的難度,我們使用代理人程式來當成仲介程式,這樣不只使得程式容易開發,也使用系統很有彈性。

With the fast development and increasing popularity of the XML, there was more and more documents will be present by XML. Every XML document is insecure because there was no access control on this document. And there was no access control standard for XML document, so we propose a security architecture to improve the XML document access control and enhance it’s performance by cryptography method. In this thesis, we design a distributed system to improve XML document access control. When we want to control some document’s elements, we encrypt them by cryptography method, and we can security those elements. If client or users want to access those encrypted elements, they should decrypt it through the server called decryption server. And we can authorize user by this way when they want to access the element. For simplify the client program, we propose a library named agent. This agent will implement all protocol we will use, and this agent will enhance the flexibility and extensibility of our system.