標題: 微面鏡量測系統之設計與分析

關鍵字: 位置偵測器;二次頻率影響;PSD;DFE

摘要: 本論文研究建構一光學量測系統,對已製作完成之微面鏡做特性的分析與檢測。首先我們先推導出由於二次頻率影響(DFE)而使靜電式致動器在頻率響應時會有很明顯的非線性現象,並以實驗加以驗證。再來對微面鏡做靜態及動態特性測試並且從動態特性中去對微面鏡做系統判別,在取得微面鏡的系統模型後,開始去設計PID控制器並加以分析閉迴路系統的特性。 在這裡我們使用位置偵測器(PSD)來做光學量測,並求出微面鏡的靜態特性曲線及動態行為,整個光學量測系統建立在位置偵測器上面。 高電壓驅動是靜電式微致動器的特性,在這裡我們使用正弦波和步級訊號輸入來驅動我們的微面鏡來做為我們的動態特性測試訊號。 在未來,將讀寫頭微小化以縮小碟機尺寸和提高存取速度會成為主要的趨勢.因此本論文中,探討微機電的元件的特性並進行分析與設計控制器,相信可以對讀取頭未來的發展提供新的方向與觀瞻。

This thesis describes the study of spot measurements on micromachined mirrors. The present study is organized as follows: First, verification and implication of the nonlinear dynamic and frequency response of electrostatic actuator, which due to the double frequency effect (DFE), were explored. Second, static characterization and dynamic behavior were also measured. In the third, we use the identified model (ARMAX) to design the proposed PID controller and analysis. We used a position sensitive detector (PSD) for optical switching to do measuring character, so we can find that static characterization and dynamic behavior, the spot-position detection systems base on PSD. High dc voltage for static measurements, and sinusoidal or step excitation for dynamic characterization, have been used for mirror driving. Therefore , the MEMS micromirror can potentially function in high-speed pick-up for next-generation optical storage system and optical switching application .