應用無線傳輸於重型車輛載重之自動量測

Application of Wireless Communication to Automatic Measurement of Heavy Vehicle Payload

近幾年來砂石車、聯結車各種重型車輛肇事率頻繁,而肇事原因多半是車輛超載導致操控困難、煞車距離變長導致意外發生及損壞路面,所以針對這些問題必須有賴交通法規的規範。為了讓卡車駕駛和執法單位能夠方便得知車輛的載重情形以免超載,本研究目的就是開發重型車輛隨車載重現地量測的裝置,隨時可以掌握載重。本研究利用應變感測器貼於各組懸吊的葉片彈簧,車輛載重後得到的加總電壓訊號透過8951單晶片和無線傳輸的技術把訊號從車尾傳至車頭。本研究在FSK無線傳輸模組方面,利用了8051單晶片作訊號的編碼以鎖定工作的頻率。傳至車頭的訊號再經由設計8951單晶片程式,處理得到的載重值,適時地將載重值更新顯示在人機介面的螢幕上,以提供使用者載重資訊。

Accidents caused by heavy vehicles have been increasing these years. Mainly due to vehicle overloading, steering difficulty and braking distance lengthening lead to accidents and road damage. It is desired that by the result of this study truck drivers and law-enforcement units can monitor the exact loading weight of trucks anytime, so as to decrease traffic accidents. This work sticks strain gages on each leaf spring in suspensions. With trucks loading, voltage signals as output of strain gages pass from the truck tail to the head by 8951 microprocessors and wireless communication. This work uses 8051 microprocessor for coding, in order to lock frequency on an FSK wireless communication module. Loading weight information from a wireless receiver is manipulated by 8951 microprocessors. A graphic user interface is updated to provide users payload information.

振幅調變鍵送; 頻率調變鍵送; ASK; FSK