標題: 高壓燈電力驅動器之改進設計

關鍵字: 高壓燈電力驅動器;控制器;HID Lamp;Buck Converter

摘要: 本文旨在設計及製作一具改善,並加強高壓氣體燈之熱機時間、燈具改變之亮度需求。藉由控制理論探討,微亮時間(dimming time)至穩態時間之變化情形:也就是熱機時間,進而改善並獲得較高品質的輸出電壓波形,在文中同時利用平均電流模式回授控制架構,達成微亮時間內亮度穩定之控制需求;再則透過與燈具原有之核心控制架構切換,達成熱機時間之需求。基於上列之性能需求,文中除了透過數學模型對相對應之需求作電流及外迴路電壓補償電路外,並以電路模擬軟體驗證所提出之補償法,而燈具改變之亮度需求則由設計之外迴路補償得以滿足。現階段以一具150W高壓投影燈原型,來開發及製作評估所提出的控制策略性能並驗證其操作。

This thesis, presents the design and improvement of an HID lamp ballast for a fast turn on characteristics and stable operation. It produces a high open circuit voltage for the ignition and it is controlled to supply effectively the power required to shorten the warm-up period after the breakdown. In this thesis using average current-mode control strategy for the control of dimming time light demand, than through prototype ballast to switching a framework circuit, and shorten the warm-up time. In addition, a mathematical model of scheme is developed, and used to design a current compensator, and outer loop voltage compensator. To verify the operation and evaluate the performance of the proposed control strategy, a 150w laboratory prototype projector HID lamp were developed and built.