標題: 無變壓器式110V交流/5V直流轉換器功率積體電路設計

關鍵字: 功率積體電路;交流/直流轉換器;無變壓器式;Power Integrated Circuit;AC/DC Converter;Transformerless

摘要: 本論文旨在設計一輕薄短小成本低廉的無變壓器式110V交流/5V直流轉換器積體電路。此處提出兩種架構、三種設計方式達成。第一種架構只有一級交流轉直流的轉換器,電路較少但其效果基本上和一般全波整流電路相同,故穩壓效果不佳。第二種架構的第一種設計方式對第一種架構進行改良,得到較佳的穩壓特性,但消耗功率過大(7.5W)。第二種架構的第一種設計方式分兩級工作,第一級結合第一種架構和第二種架構的第一種設計方式,第二級則和第二種架構的第一種設計方式相同。電路所需的直流電壓源則由能隙電壓源所提供。本電路在沒有使用變壓器的況況下,輸出為5V+10%~ 5V-10%、100mA,工作效率最高可達40%。

A design of 110V AC/5V DC transformerless converter power integrated circuit is proposed. Three design scheme of converter are proposed and their structures are categorized into two types. For the typeⅠdesign, only one stage of AC/DC converter is employed. This scheme is simpler, but the output voltage ripple is wholly the same as the traditional full-wave rectifier. For the typeⅡdesign, two scheme are proposed. The first scheme contains only one stage too. The output voltage ripple is reduced a lot. However, the power dissipation is very large (7.5W). The second scheme add one more DC/DC converter to reduce the power dissipation and to improve the output voltage ripple. The design uses no transformer and inductance. The output rating 5V+10%~ 5V-10%and 100mA.The power transfer efficiency is 40%.