標題: 繞射/折射複合光學元件設計與模擬

關鍵字: (繞射/折射)透鏡;消色差;消球差;hybrid diffractive-refractive lens;achromatization;spherical aberration-reduced

摘要: 在本論文中,我們共設計了二個光學元件,分別為繞射/折射複合型透鏡及分波元件,分述如下: 繞射元件具有材質輕,容易複製及符合經濟效益的特點,它也具有一般折射透鏡的成像功能。結合繞射元件及折射元件的複合型透鏡,可以用來消除更多的像差,且不會因為繞射元件的增加而使的透鏡系統的重量增加。 繞射元件的像差可以利用一般的折射透鏡的像差在薄透鏡且折射率為無限大的近似下求得。我們提出如何利用光學設計軟體對包含折射及繞射的複合型元件來進行追跡,並分析所設計透鏡的光學特性。 在本論文中另一光學元件為分波元件,是利用閃耀光柵在高繞射級下具有高色散特性來進行分波,波長範圍從1.5460um至1.5540um間距為0.8nm共十一個通道,在第七章中我們將提出整個設計的架構。

In this thesis, we have designed two kinds of optical elements, one is hybrid diffractive-refractive optical elements, the other is the wave -dividing element. The diffractive lens is characteristic of thinness and lightness, and cost effective. The diffractive lens has the same imaging function as refractive lens. The hybrid lens which combine the diffractive elements with the refractive elements can eliminate more aberrations, and will not increase the volume and weight. The aberrations of a diffractive lens can be evaluated with the aberration formula of a refractive lens of which the refractive index is taken to be infinite. We describe a method for simulation and analysis of the hybrid diffractive-refractive optical elements. Another topic in this thesis is the wave-dividing elements. A blazed gratings which have high dispersion at high orders and have eleven channels from 1.5460um to 1.5540um are proposed. In chapter seven, the design method of this wave-dividing element is described.