標題: 員工績效考核辦法之研究─以R公司為例

關鍵字: 績效評估;主成份分析法;群落分析;AHP問卷法;VIKOR排序法;Performance Appraisal;Component Analysis;Cluster Analysis;Analytic Hierarchy Process;VIKOR

摘要: 本研究主要是針對已有績效考核辦法之公司,提出一個修正其現有績效考核辦法之建議步驟,以達到考核上客觀、公平及公正之目的。 本研究是以R公司之員工績效考核辦法做為個案分析,特別是線上直接人員之考核部分。首先,(a)本研究取用R公司之年度績效考核資料進行主成份分析(Component Analysis),以將該公司對於人員績效評量時之評量準則(Criteria)簡化;(b)再利用簡化後之綜合指標對該等人員進行群落分析(Cluster Analysis),並以新的綜合指標來解釋各群落之特徵,同時依不同群落之屬性,對該公司提出管理上的建議;其後,(c)再將新的綜合指標與原評量準則合併成階層架構,藉由AHP問卷法取得準則間之權重關係;再者,(d)建議R公司以VIKOR法結合權重及各指標績效值計算人員之總績效值,做為公司年度考核核算之方式,以得到公平客觀之排序;最後,(e)對R公司現行考核辦法提出一修正建議。 以上本研究之建議修正步驟,係可運用於已有制度之各公司,而得到一較為客觀及公平之考核辦法。

In order to reach the objective of fair and effective performance appraisal, the study suggests a series of steps to enhance an existing performance appraisal method used by a company. The existing performance appraisal rules and the actual appraisal data of Company R constitute the research subject of this study. The following steps are recommended to improve the appraisal process: a. Consolidating and simplifying the existing performance appraisal criteria, using Component Analysis method, based on the existing performance appraisal data. b. Using Cluster Analysis to assign appraised workers into few groups based on the simplified appraisal criteria. Explaining the characteristics of each group and recommend actions to be taken by the management team. c. Calculating the weighting factors of each of the simplified appraisal criteria by AHP method. d. Computing the performance appraisal scores via the VIKOR method. e. Revising the existing performance appraisal method according to the result of the above steps. The performance appraisal improvement procedure recommended in this thesis could serve as a reference to other companies.