標題: 半導體業導入供應鏈管理之評估方法

關鍵字: 供應鏈管理;週期時間;Supply Chain Management;Cycle time

摘要: 供應鏈管理是利用一連串有效率的方法,來整合供應商、製造商、倉庫和商店,使得商品可以在正確的數量下生產、並在正確的時間配送到正確的地點,為的就是在一個令人滿意的服務水準下,使得整體系統成本降至最低。 在今日競爭激烈的全球市場中,由於產品週期的縮短及客戶需求的提高,迫使企業必須要注重供應鏈的投資。 半導體產業製程複雜,生產週期時間長約二至三個月,事實上它是一個複雜的供應鏈,近來台灣半導體公司開始導入供應鏈管理,以加強客戶服務及競爭優勢,本論文提供一套評估方法,協助半導體業導入供應鏈管理。

Supply chain management is a set of approaches utilized to efficiently integrate suppliers, manufacturers, warehouses, and stores, so that merchandise is produced and distributed at the right quantities, to the right locations, and at the right time, in order to minimize systemwide costs while satisfying service level requirements. Fierce competition in today’s global markets, the introduction of products with short life cycles, and the heightened expectations of customers have forced business enterprise to invest in, and focus attention on, their supply chains. The manufacturing process of semiconductor industry is complicated. It takes long cycle time around 2 to 3 months for manufacturing. Actually it’s a complicated supply chains. Recently semiconductor company in Taiwan start to introduce supply chain management to enhance customer service and competitive advantage. This thesis provides an evaluation method to assist semiconductor enterprise in introducing supply chain management.