標題: 企業應用行銷技術於顧客關係管理之研究

關鍵字: 資料庫行銷;關係行銷;一對一行銷;顧客關係管理;Database Marketing;Relationship Marketing;One to One Marketing;Customer Relationship Management(CRM)

摘要: 資訊科技的大幅進步,使企業能採取和以往迥然不同的新型態行銷方式,包括資料庫行銷(Database Marketing)、關係行銷(Relationship Marketing)和一對一行銷(One to One Marketing),試圖與廣大的消費者進行更貼近且更有效率的接觸、服務和溝通,即便如此,消費者的忠誠度卻未顯著的提昇,因為便捷的採購訊息使顧客有更多選擇的機會,如此一來,更突顯了企業實施顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management;CRM)的迫切性和重要性。 企業應針對不同型態、不同領域或不同程度的消費者進行分類和區隔,再依據不同顧客群組的特性,制訂不同的行銷策略,與其發展獨特的關係和情感交流,如此一來,顧客不但樂於消費,而且在過程中亦能確實感受到企業對顧客關係所付出的努力和關心。 本研究將藉由文獻的探討和資料的彙整,整理出企業運用行銷技術的現況,並參考實例目前實施顧客關係管理的現況,提出一綜合性的顧客關係管理架構,作為日後企業擬定行銷策略發展顧客關係或導入CRM系統時的參考依據。

Because of the advancing for the information technology that enterprise could apply the different types of the new marketing technology including Database Marketing, Relationship Marketing and One to One Marketing to touch extensive customers for more efficient services and communication.At the same time consumers could receive more convenience and rapid consuming messages to make a purchasing decision but the loyalty of consumers weren’t upgrade obviously. It’s so urgent and important for most companies to implement Customer Relationship Management(CRM)system to solve these problems immediately. Firstly, enterprises should assort and block their customers in many types then establish different marketing strategies according as different types of customers to develop special relationship between companies and consumers. So customers will enjoy the purchasing process and feel the carefulness and attention from the companies. This study reviews many specialist’s researches and analysis the current situation of two industries’ CRM system workflow to develop a synthesize framework about CRM for further enterprises’reference.