標題: 中華電信顧客關係管理之探討

關鍵字: 顧客關係管理;CRM、Customer Relationship Management

摘要: 網際網路的興起顧客變得更聰明,知道在哪□找更便宜、更好的產品,顧客的忠誠度也越來越低,企業必須轉型以顧客為中心,瞭解顧客需求、偏好、購買動機等,來提供客製化的產品與服務。企業對顧客價值的重新體認,開始了解到開發新顧客與維繫舊顧客在成本上的差異。去開發新顧客可能是一個重點,但是如何維繫舊顧客,而讓舊顧客持續地和企業往來持續地採購,持續地對企業有所貢獻成為更被關注的重點。依據80/20定律,每個顧客的貢獻是有所差異的,當顧客對企業有不同的價值時,對其所提供的服務也應該有所差異。一個企業導入顧客關係管理是要以顧客點出發,提供顧客所需要的產品與服務,和顧客建立互動的關係,最終的目的是顧客價值的提高、建立顧客忠誠度及企業利潤的增加, 本研究的架構主要分為三大部份,首先是策略發展過程,顧客關係管理策略是企業最先要發展的,管理者應考慮到顧客關係管理是一個全面的企業策略,本質上是一種企業策略的執行。目標是將顧客的長期價值極大化,讓企業的業務、行銷與顧客服務都能以顧客為核心。策略發展過程需要雙重的專注於組織的企業策略和顧客策略,這兩者如何相互關連將會很重要地影響到顧客關係管理策略的成功。其次是顧客關係管理運作流程,包括協同型CRM-企業與顧客接觸互動的機制,用來建立企業與其顧客間超越交易的長期夥伴關係,包括顧客與顧客接觸管道。分析型CRM-用於分析經由各項操作工具所蒐集到的顧客資料,包括資料倉儲與顧客資料分析。營運型CRM-直接面對顧客的企業應用功能,包括行銷活動管理、銷售活動管理與顧客服務管理。最後是顧客關係管理成效衡量,主要包括股東成果和績效監控兩部份。藉由個案的分析瞭解顧客關係管理實施現況,同時評估其成效與提出建議。

The springing internet has made customers smarter to seek their products with better prices and qualities in lesser period of time. One enterprise must transform its managing policy and must be customer-centric to realize the customer needs, preferences and the motivations to purchase, providing the customized products and services as the customer loyalty becoming lower and lower in today. One enterprise also must reconsider the capital differences between developing new customers and retending customers in terms of the customer values. It may be a focus that how an enterprise develops its new customers. However, for the enterprise, how to retend the regular customers and how to have more interactions with customers who are constantly purchasing with as a contribution factor to the enterprise is another focus. Different customers should be treated differently when they have different weighs to the enterprise. The derivation of CRM into an enterprise must start with customers themselves, providing with what the customers need and building the strong links with customers. The destination of CRM is to enhance customer values, improve customer loyalty and increase profits out of an enterprise. This study has three major parts. To begin with, the strategy development process is the first step for an enterprise to execute. The managers need to consider CRM in the context of overall business strategy that execution perspective should be emphasized. And its goal is to maximize long-term customer values and to make the customers the centerpiece among enterprise business, marketing and customer services. The strategy development process demands a dual focus on the organization business strategy and its customer strategy: how well the two interrelate will fundmentally affect the success of the CRM strategy. The operation of CRM is the second part, which includes : Collaborative CRM - a mechanism of interaction and a channel to establish a long-term business-transcended and buddy-like relationship between enterprises and customers; Analytical CRM – an approach to analyze all the collected data from customers including data warehouse and customer data analysis; Operational CRM – practical applications of face-to-face with customers including the management of marketing activities, the management of sale activities and the management of customer service. The last part describes the evaluation of CRM practice that the shareholder results and performance monitoring are included. By the analysis of an individual case, the status of CRM into the case and the performance assessment will be mentioned; in addition, several suggestions will also be addressed.