Title: 就半導體設備採購基準以探討顧客關係管理之模型-以半導體設備商為例

Keywords: 半導體設備;半導體設備採購;組織文化;專家訪談;個案研究;顧客關係管理;semiconductor equipment;semiconductor equipment purchasing;Organizational culture;Expert interview;Case study;CRM;Customer Relationship Management

Abstract: 顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management, CRM)儼然已成為各行各業為提昇顧客滿意度與服務、創造更多利潤機會、掌握充份市場動態需求、提高競爭力的最佳利器。隨著科技產業變化快速,半導體設備商提供的售後服務已漸漸不敷半導體製造產業之需求。因此,如何能幫助半導體製造業者達到最高的產能利用率與良率、提升內部技術人員的知識水準、研發更先進的製程、提高更多的營收等,已成為現今半導體製造業者尋求設備商合作的主要重點。 本研究透過相關文獻探討,得知半導體製造業者在評選設備商之主要考量點,並收集目前業界在顧客關係管理流程上所考量的構面與要點後,經過以個案訪談與半導體設備業者資深專家進行討論、分析、建議、回饋後,彙整出最佳的半導體設備業所適用的顧客關係管理模型。 研究結果經由專家的肯定與認可,認為該顧客關係管理的流程模型能被有效應用在半導體設備業者之顧客關係管理上,不僅能直接與間接提升客戶滿意度,發揮其實務上之效用外,並有效藉由各構面的各項指標訂立策略性方針,以提升半導體設備業者與製造業者之長期合作,在產業環境快速變化的狀況下,仍可達到穩定良好的顧客關係。

Customer Relationship Management, as a typical tool, is widely introduced and implemented in all kinds of industries to improve customer satisfaction with service, create more benefit, dynamically understand the market status and enhance the competitive ability. As the nature of rapid change in semiconductor industry, general service provided by semiconductor equipment supplier cannot fully satisfy the demand of customer(the semiconductor maker)anymore. Therefore, how to help customer optimize the utilization and yield, strengthen related knowledge of technical personnel, develop advanced process and increase revenue of manufacture etc, have been the key factors to cooperation between semiconductor makers and equipment suppliers. Based on the review of related papers, this research starts with the key factors for semiconductor makers to evaluate equipment suppliers and key aspects considered by the industry via CRM flow, then followed by multiple interviews with senior experts in the semiconductor equipment industry. These interviews are executed with discussion, analysis, recommendation and feedback by senior experts in the field, then an optimal CRM model which fits the need of semiconductor equipment industry is integrated and derived. With recognition and agreement by experts in the field for outcome of the research, the CRM flow model is applicable not only to improve the satisfaction of customer practically, and also to enhance the solid cooperation between semiconductor makers and equipment suppliers in long-term. By the key performance indicators and strategic CRM model derived from this research, equipment suppliers are expected to maintain a stable and good customer relationship even under the rapidly changing environment of the industry.