標題: 公路建設進度落後原因分析—以公路總局執行之工程為例

關鍵字: 公路建設;進度落後;公路總局;highway construction;behind schedule;Directorate General of Highways, MOTC

摘要: 台灣地區公路建設或改善普遍存在計畫進度落後、工程施工期冗長等情況,審計部歷年來審核中央政府總決算對於交通部主管之公路建設之審核結果,常有計畫規劃欠周、相關配合單位未能積極密切聯繫協調,影響計畫之推動;預算編列未能與實際執行進度配合、行政作業程序緩慢,發包作業延誤,影響執行進度等問題,且公路工程執行工期太長,也是影響政府施政滿意度之重要原因。 本研究透過案例分析,歸納出影響公路工程執行進度原因可分為業主及承包商兩大類,並細分其原因為設計不完善、行政作業延誤、用地取得延誤、土方問題、不可抗力因素、災害、承包商因素、工程相關配合問題、需求變更等項。最後透過問卷進行相關人員訪查並歸納結論與建議。

Falling behind schedule and excessively longer work term are not uncommon either in highway construction or improvement projects in the Taiwan area. In reviewing the final account of the general budgets of the Central Government, Ministry of Audit has always identified many issues that affect the people’s satisfaction on the administration of the government including absence of a well-though planning; frustrated pushing forward the project due to failure of coordination from supportive agencies in keeping positive and close contact; budget preparation not coping with the practical project progress, slow administrative operation procedure, delayed contracting, and excessively long work term. This study summarizes factors affecting the progress of carrying out highway projects and groups those factors under two categories, namely, the owner and the contractor, followed with detailed analysis of causes to pinpoint issues that contribute to the affected project progress including poor design, deferred administrative operation, delay in land acquisition, earthwork problems, force de majeure, hazards, contractor factors, supports required and changed demands. Finally, conclusions and recommendations are made after having interviews with personnel concerned by survey of questionnaires.