標題: 藍芽實驗平台之設計與實作

關鍵字: 藍芽

摘要: 隨著近年來無線通訊技術的蓬勃發展,無線技術的使用人口呈現大幅度的成長,因此有越來越多的科技人才投入其發展﹔而藍芽技術本著其低耗電、低成本以及體積小的優勢,以及許多通訊大廠(易利信、諾基亞、摩托羅拉)的大力支援之下,擁有深厚的發展潛力,因此我選擇由此作為論文的切入點。 我們希望能夠設計出一實驗環境,讓想要踏入此領域的人可以經由我們的實驗平台而能夠對藍芽技術快速上手,並透過實際操作,而能夠更快熟悉此技術。使用者只需對藍芽有簡單的了解,就可輕鬆的控制我們的藍芽裝置,並對藍芽有更加全面的了解,以便快速的加入此領域的發展。

With the wide deployment of wireless technology, population of wireless technology users has been growing up very quickly. More and more research efforts are devoted into the development. Because of Bluetooth’s advantage of low power-consumption, low cost, small volume, and the support of some world-renowned telecommunication companies (ex: Ericsson, Nokia, Motorola, etc.), its potential in short distance communication can not be neglected. Thus a course offering practice training on the use of Bluetooth for students of CSIE Department would be highly desirable, which leads to the attempt of establishing an experimental environment for such a purpose as my MS program. The existence of such a lab course would help students become familiar with basic Bluetooth operations in a short period of time via hands-on hardware/software practice.