標題: 超寬頻射頻傳收機模組

關鍵字: 射頻模組;RF Module

摘要: 軍用無線通信系統有別於商用無線通信系統,在使用情景上需具靈活性、機動性與強韌性。本論文中將介紹超寬頻的射頻傳收機模組,以完成UWB之通訊機。其中包括下列各個微波關鍵性電路,包含:UWB射頻濾波器、UWB功率放大器、UWB低雜訊放大器、頻率合成器、寬頻升降頻混頻器、寬頻微波開關、及微波功率偵測器等。首先,我們將介紹一般的無線通訊系統,並對傳送路徑與接收路徑分開討論。最後,再實作所有主要的電路元件實作並整合成電路模組。

Military wireless communication systems are fundamentally different from commercial ones; they must offer flexibility, mobility, and robustess in the applied scenarios. In this thesis, a new architecture of UWB RF T/R module will be proposed to realize the target UWB communication unit. There are several RF key components which include UWB RF filter, UWB power amplifier, UWB low noise amplifier, frequency synthesizer, broadband up/down mixer, broadband microwave switch, broadband microwave detector, etc. We will introduce general wireless systems and separate into transmit path and receive path to analysis. Finally, implement the whole RF components and combine them.