標題: 關係品質與忠誠度關係之研究—以中華電信公司ADSL顧客為例

關鍵字: 關係品質;忠誠度;Relationship Quality;Loyalty

摘要: 隨著經濟成長的減緩、市場競爭的加劇以及吸引新顧客的成本增加,如何維持既有客戶成為企業行銷活動的重要課題。因此,企業開始專注於建立長期與有利可圖的顧客關係,以創造出忠誠的顧客,並維持顧客的忠誠。本研究以中華電信公司ADSL顧客為研究範圍,探討顧客關係品質對忠誠度之影響,並利用線性結構關係模式(LISREL)檢定假說之因果關係。主要研究結果有:第一、「關係品質」對「顧客忠誠度」具有顯著正相關。第二、「關係銷售行為」、「網路品質」及「服務復原」都對「關係品質」具有顯著正相關,並以「關係銷售行為」對「關係品質」具有最重要的影響力。第三、「專業知識」對「關係品質」具有顯著影響的只有初期的使用者。

As the costs of gaining new customers in highly competitive markets are increasing considerably, how to retain existing customers has become an important topic on marketing activities. Therefore, companies begin to concentrate on building long-term, profitable customer relationships, and initiate a variety of activities to establishing and maintaining customer loyalty. The purposes of this study is to investigate correlations among relationship quality and customer loyalty. The study targets are ADSL subscribers of Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd. Data were analyzed using Linear Structure Relation (LISREL) to examine the theoretical (causal) model. The major results are as following: First, relationship quality had a significant influence on the customer loyalty. Second, relational selling behaviors, network quality and service recovery all positively affect relationship quality, especially on relational selling behaviors related with relationship quality. Third, the expertise of the service worker is not found to affect relationship quality significantly except the initial subscribers.