標題: 光電位移量測器在精密工具機精度檢測之應用研究

關鍵字: 光纖感測器;雷射位移計;雷射加工;微振動;精密檢測;Optical fiber sensor;Laser displacement sensor;Laser manufacturing;Micro-vibration;Precision detection

摘要: 現今微精細加工由於半導體及光電工業的需求,製程精度由0.13微米(Micrometer;μm)演進到0.1微米甚至於0.08微米。由於加工技術已跨入奈米(Nanometer;nm)等級,因此工具機在工作時產生的微小振動都可能成為決定產品是否能達到所要求精密度的重要關鍵。為了能夠提昇工具機的加工精度,必須要有適當的量測的工具與方法來改善這些因為微振動所引發的加工精度誤差,本研究將光纖感測器結合頻譜分析儀,希望由振動的頻譜量測進而分析機台運轉時所造成的振動特性,並藉以分析其對廠房地面結構和其他機台設置位置間的影響。而除了振動量測之外,本研究亦將光纖量測儀與雷射位移計整合成一套微製程加工機精度檢測器,用來量測雷射加工機的加工精度以提供加工機作進一步的調校依據,本研究所發展出一套簡便而有效的微振量測與精密檢測系統期望能對精密製造工業有具體的幫助。

Upon the demand of higher accuracy requested by precision machining and micro-machining industry from micrometer (μm,10-6m) to nanometer (nm,10-9m). The critical issues of small vibration on the precise machining tools play a very important role. In order to enhance the manufacturing accuracy of the machine tools, this study proposes some proper methods to improve the manufacturing accuracy. For analyzing the vibration characteristics of the machine, the fiber optical sensor in this study will combine with the spectrum analyzer to measure its influences between the building structure and machines. Also, this optical fiber sensor is connected with a laser displacement sensor to be a precision detector that can detect and calibrate the working accuracy of the machine tools. The micro-vibration and precision detector system are demonstrated by some practical examples in this study for illustrating its usefulness and future application.