標題: 研究機構建構一個整合性及安全的知識管理系統之應用研究

關鍵字: 知識管理;計畫管理;Knowledge Management;Project Management

摘要: 研究機構建構一個整合性及安全的知識管理系統之應用研究 研究生:張振慶 指導教授:黃景彰 博士 國立交通大學資訊管理研究所 中文摘要 在知識經濟的時代中,知識管理系統的導入及建構,已為各企業提升總體競爭力的重要方式之一。對於一個研究機構而言,更是需要藉由知識管理系統的功能,以累積研發成果及無形智慧資產。 本論文的宗旨,主要探討在研究機構內,如何有效導入及建構一個整合性安全的知識管理系統,以累積智慧資產,達成知識創新的目的,進而提升研究機構的總體競爭力。 在本論文中,作者提出了研究機構適用的知識管理方法論『知識管理與研發專案計畫管理結合方法論』。運用此方法論,在IBM LOTUS Quick Place軟體上,建置了工研院電子所的知識管理系統。經過實務上的運用與推廣,已產生下列的具體成果:智慧資產知識寶庫的建立、結合了研發專案計畫管理的功能、以及提供了研發團隊與所有人員一個協同作業的系統環境。 本論文的貢獻有二: 第一、提出研究機構適用的知識管理方法論『知識管理與研發專案計畫管理結合方法論』。藉由專案計畫管理與日常工作的結合,落實知識管理業務的推展,達成知識管理的目標。 第二、以論文所提的知識管理方法論為基礎,實際在電子所研究機構內建置一個整合性以及安全的知識管理系統。驗證了本方法論在實務應用的可行性,並彰顯本論文在研究機構內推展知識管理業務的具體成果與貢獻。

An Applied Research on Implementing an Integrated Secure Knowledge Management System in Research Institutes Student:Zeng-Chin Chang Advisor:Dr. Jing-Jang Hwang Institute of Information Management National Chiao-Tung University ABSTRACT In the knowledge economic century, the implementation of knowledge management systems is the most important method of increasing the competitiveness of an enterprise. It uses the function of knowledge management systems to accumulate research results and all intangible assets in research institutes. The purpose of this thesis is to study the method of how to implement an integrated secure knowledge management system in research institutes in order to accumulate intangible assets, achieve the purpose of knowledge innovation, and improve the competitiveness of the institutes. In this thesis, the author proposes a knowledge management methodology of “integrating knowledge management with project management methodology”. Appling this methodology, the author has implemented a knowledge management system via IBM LOTUS Quick Place software at ERSO, Electronics Research and Service Organization, a Division of Industry Technology Research Institutes(ITRI). The specific results were found from the real case after the author created an intellectual assets databank, combined the project management functions, and provided a collaboration environment for research teams. This thesis provides two contributions. Firstly, the author proposes a new methodology of “integrating knowledge management with project management methodology”. This methodology can reach the goals of knowledge management through the combination of project management with routine jobs. Secondly, this thesis describes implementation of an integrated secure knowledge management system at ERSO. It proves the feasibility in real case. This theory has been testified in ERSO.