標題: 設計一個以網際網路為基礎之智慧型維修系統

關鍵字: 顧客關係管理;維修系統;供應鏈管理;知識管理;案例式;智慧型;CRM;RMA;SCM;KM;Case-Based;Intelligent

摘要: 客戶服務是顧客關係管理內的一個非常重要的課題,而售後服務是屬於客戶服務的一環。今日消費者意識抬頭,不再僅是注重產品價格的高低、所提供的功能與品質的高低而已,對於購買後的服務品質也日益重視。RMA(Return Merchandise Authorization)即是國際間商品交易中維修的一種行為規範,台灣雖然已經成為全世界電子產品的重要供應者之一,但地區通路商挾著其區域行銷的優勢,仍主導著產品的銷售,為了爭取各地通路商的青睞,台灣各製造商無不在提供更具競爭的價格之外,亦包辦所有的售後服務,舉凡提供零組件、產品技術諮詢,產品維修服務等,誰能提供更好的客戶服務,誰就是贏家,所以如何縮短產品維修時間,提高顧客滿意度,是企業競爭的另一利器。 本研究探討筆記型電腦廠傳統RMA服務系統的缺失,研究顧客關係管理之客戶服務行為,以全球資訊網(Web-Based)為架構,用Java語言為開發工具,來建立此一系統,為了讓整個系統具有自動分析能力,更利用資料探勘方法,輔以專家系統之案例式(Case-based)推論方式,來強化此一以網際網路為基礎之智慧型RMA維修系統的特性。 本系統提供與顧客間的互動,藉由此智慧型維修系統我們不僅在維修效率增加26%,大大提高客戶滿意度。亦在全球庫存管理上,使得庫存金額降低12%,不僅減少庫存利息支出,更提高公司資金週轉能力。藉由此一系統我們讓零件供應更靈活,讓品管、研發單位了解本公司銷售之產品的故障原因,所以在產品的AFR(Annual Failure Rate)降低了85%左右。最後我們亦利用這系統所累積的維修知識來訓練新進維修工程師,節省訓練的時間,因此,本研究所設計的系統可以說是一兼具創新與實用性的IT(CRM)系統。

Customer service is a very important aspect of Customer Relationship Management (CRM), and after-service constitutes a link in the customer service chain. RMA(Return Merchandise Authorization) is a kind of behavioral norm for the repair of international merchandise transaction; hence the ability to shorten merchandise repair time and increase customer satisfaction could become one’s competitive edge in business. The paper delves into the deficiencies of the traditional RMA service system of a notebook computer manufacturer and analyzes the customer service behavior of its customer relationship management. The paper uses a global web-based framework and Java for development tool for the establishment of this system. Data compilation procedure, with the help of the pro system case-based deduction technique, provided the system with an automatic analytical capacity, thereby further enhancing the capacity of this web-based intelligent RMA repair and maintenance system. The system allowed an interaction with the customers. The intelligent repair and maintenance system allowed us to improve repair and maintenance efficiency by 26%, strongly boosting degree of customer satisfaction. Moreover, in terms of global inventory management, it also enabled us to reduce global inventory by 12%; a boon that not only reduced the interest payments for inventory, but also eased up the company revolving fund cycle. The system allowed us to institute a more flexible part supply system, as well as enabled the Quality Assurance and R&D departments to understand the trouble-causing factors of the products that the company has sold. As a result, product AFR(Annual Failure Rate) dropped by around 85%. Finally, we also used the repair and maintenance information that the system has accumulated to train new repair and maintenance engineers. This saved us some training time. Hence, it may be said that this study has designed an innovative and practical IT (CRM) system.