Title: 比較基督教小組化和非小組化教會之差異

Keywords: 小組化;非小組化;教會;組織管理;信徒;信仰態度;Cells-Group;Non-Cells-Group;Church;Organization Management;Congregation;Faith Attitude

Abstract: 本研究以質化研究方法,比較基督教小組化及非小組化教會在組織管理(構面、運作、結構)及信徒信仰態度(認知、情感、行為)的差異。研究結果顯示,小組化教會組織較複雜,信徒也有較高的工作投入、組織承諾及信仰滿足感。非小組化教會,主要是以專職的教牧人員來影響信徒信仰態度,小組化教會則除了專職教牧人員外,相當依賴組織來影響信徒的信仰態度。根據上述的發現,本研究也針對小組化教會組織管理提出建議。

This study adopted the method of qualitative research to compare the differences between cells-group churches and non-cells-group churches on the organizational management (organization design, management operation and structural dimensions) and congregational faith attitude (cognition, affection and behavior). The result shows that the organization of the cells-group churches is more complicated than the non-cells-group churches. The job involvement, organization commitment and faith satisfaction of the congregation in the cells-group churches are higher than those of the congregation in the non-cells-group churches. However, the full-time evangelists in the non cells-group churches have a greater influence on the congregation’s faith attitude. For the cells-group churches, in addition to the full-time evangelists, the cells group itself shares an influence on the faith attitude of the congregation. Based on the above findings, this study gives suggestions about the organizational management of cells-group churches.