標題: 台灣半導體產業之網路化和電子商務現況研究

關鍵字: 台灣;半導體產業;電子商務;網路化;Taiwan;Semiconductor Industry;E-Commerce;Internet Adoption

摘要: 近二十年來,台灣電子業發展迅速,尤其是半導體產業更是蓬勃發展,已成為台灣經濟的重要命脈,唯近年來由於各地競爭對手加入戰局,使得提昇台灣半導體業競爭力,成為刻不容緩的事,再加以現今電子商務相關科技與產業發展快速,故而促使本論文之研究動機,希望能藉此研究經過MICA方式做網站的普查和搜尋,窺見現今產業狀況,並了解此一新興科技在台灣半導體產業應用之實況,和其所帶來的利益。 根據此研究結果發現: 1. 在半導體產業中,有83%採用有進行網路化和電子商務,這個比例明顯高於電子電機業的56%。 2.在半導體產業價值鏈IC設計、IC製造、IC封裝和IC測試中,發現整個半導體產業網路化和電子商務化的程度高於整體電子電機產業,而IC製造更是價值鏈中網路化和電子商務化最為成熟的一個領域,各個領域的普及率分別為第一名IC製造 85%,第二名IC封裝51%,第三名IC測試36%,四大領域中IC設計為最後一名28%,另外若包含外部週邊產業,則週邊產業之網路化和電子商務化狀況最差,只有5%。 3. 根據此次的調查結果發現,台灣半導體產業較注重與客戶廠商間技術資料交流線上服務的提供,勝於採用開放式線上交易系統之應用。 4.在本論文中建議之新流程,利用最基本的平衡計分表方式推估發現,若能實現新流程,即提高的E化程度,則將有助於個別與整體產業的競爭力。

Over the last twenty years, semiconductor industry has become one of the major electronics industries in Taiwan. To keep this industry has international competition is the principal task for whole country. New Internet Technology is springing up and changing the whole world’s product service and supply chain. So adoption status of this new technology for Taiwan’s key economic branch is main target of this research. It is investigation by the MICA method. From this research we found: The overall online websites ratio is around 83%. This number is higher than the general electronics and electrical machinery industry online ratio (~56%). We found there are difference conditions for every segment in Taiwan Semiconductor Industry. The IC manufacturing is over 85% and much higher than the second IC Package (51.1%). The third one, IC testing, is 36.1%. The least two are IC Design and Peripheral Industry (27.8% and 5.0%). Taiwan Semiconductor Industry has more focus on “E-Service” (technical data or information exchange) than “E-Order” (purchase process handling) through the investigation. There are lots of benefits found in the new “to-be” models through “Balance Scorecard” analysis. Therefore, we thought that those IC relative industries should be paid more attention for the E-Commerce.