標題: 運用品管圈活動降低資訊系統異常事件數 – 以影像感測元件產業A公司為例

關鍵字: 品管圈;資訊管理;品質管理;軟體品質改善;Quality Control Circle;Information Management;Quality Management;Software Quality Improvement

摘要: 本研究以彩色濾光膜產業A公司之資訊部門為例,採用個案式研究方法進行個案過程研究與分析,探討個案公司於資訊部門導入品管圈持續改善活動及Ford 8D問題分析與解決步驟,以追求精進資訊系統的方法,並降低因系統異常對員工造成工作與生活的影響。此外,建立持續性的改善活動以提升整體資訊系統的可用性、穩定性、可靠度與功能性的滿足。現今企業活動過程中已脫離不了資訊系統,從接單管理、採購或生產管理、品質檢驗、存貨管理、出貨、收款與付款及產出財務報表資訊…等一連串的企業流程及行為皆透過企業級資訊系統加以管控,良好設計的流程及系統有助於企業快速反應市場變化,以搶得市場先機。而設計不良的流程或系統則會造成限制及阻礙。本研究的對象為半導體業以提供資訊服務的資訊部門為主,深入探討個案公司資訊部門如何將品管圈活動深植於日常工作中,以及透過各種方法建立員工持續改善的意識,持續不斷地提升資訊部門的能力與產出品質,有助於以服務為主的企業或部門做為提高服務品質的參考。

This study is taking as an example of the information and technologies department in A company of the color filter industry, and using the case-study methodlogy for case's research and analysis. It discusses about how does the activity was implemented to the department with Ford 8D problem solving steps in order to continuous improving in information technology systems and also reduce the impacts of system abnormal issues on employee's work and life. Besides, the establishment of continuous improving activities can enhance the overall properties to the information systems, such as availability, stability, reliability, and functionality. Well-designed programs and systems were abled to help enterprises rapid response to the changes in the market to obtain the opportunities. On the other way, the poor designd system will became the restrictions for businesses. This study discusses and provides the experience of the department running Quality Control Circle activities as normal jobs in the semiconductor industry, and through a variety of methods to establish staffs to continue improve the daily jobs. And try to enhance the capacity and quality of IT systems. It can be the reference for service-based businesses or departments to improve the service quality.